1145 E Fairview Ln, Rochester Hills, MI 48306
Home value
$500,300
$475,000 - $525,000
$3,282/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,282/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,282/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,341/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,341/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Megan Spencer 586-222-3514,
RE/MAX Eclipse
Daniel Brown, 6501463262
Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 374
- Dimensions: 22 X 17
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 X 13
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 X 12
Primary bathroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 96
- Dimensions: 8 X 12
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 45
- Dimensions: 5 X 9
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 20
- Dimensions: 4 X 5
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 X 15
Family room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 286
- Dimensions: 22 X 13
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 19 X 14
Laundry
- Level: Basement
- Area: 25
- Dimensions: 5 X 5
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Ceiling Fans, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,428 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,428
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Electricityin Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 85.8 x 175
Details
- Parcel number: 1504453023
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Poured
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
- Major remodel year: 2017
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $175 annually
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2026 | Sold | $495,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Pending sale | $495,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $495,000-4.3%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $517,000-2.3%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Price change | $529,000-1.1%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $535,000$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $210,360 +15.7% |
| 2023 | -- | $181,830 +10.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $164,120 +4% |
| 2021 | -- | $157,820 +2.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $153,960 +10.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $139,260 +4.4% |
| 2018 | $3,012 +2% | $133,430 +0.6% |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $132,640 +6.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $124,540 +18.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $105,400 +18% |
| 2011 | -- | $89,310 -16.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $106,640 |
| 2009 | -- | $106,640 -9.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $117,760 +9.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $107,350 +34.4% |
| 2001 | $2,419 +7.5% | $79,870 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $2,251 | $77,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48306