Skip main navigation
Sold co op member
  • $289,000

    1145 Turkey Farm Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323

    3beds
    1,278sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $287,100 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $1,969 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $287,100

    $273,000 - $301,000

    $1,969/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,647/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,647/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Price Improvement! Built in 2024, this move-in-ready home offers modern comfort in a peaceful country setting while still being just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. The open floor plan features abundant natural light, custom plantation shutters, and a cozy fireplace that anchors the living space. The kitchen includes Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a double quartz sink, and custom cabinetry with sliding shelves. Enjoy a covered patio overlooking a fenced yard that backs to the woods. No HOA and no known restrictions, plus a garage, 12x24 carport, extra parking pad, and 12x24 outbuilding.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Robbins 864-381-9803,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Sarah Robbins, SC

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 332666MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electricity
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electricity
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, See Remarks, Electric Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Attic Stairs Pulldown, Fireplace, Solid Surface Counters, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom Plan, Pantry
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Tilt-Out, Window Treatments
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,278 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,278
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, 2 Car Attached, Carport, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Attached Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2130002312

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2024

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$289,000$226/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #332666 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Contingent$289,000$226/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #1579407 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Pending sale$289,000$226/sqft
    3/13/2026Price change$289,000-3.3%$226/sqft
    1/23/2026Price change$299,000-0.3%$234/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1579407 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listed for sale$299,999+17.7%$235/sqft
    1/16/2024Sold$254,900$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/2023Pending sale$254,900$199/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #306369 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $10,192 +984.3%
    2024$141 -61.5%$940 -12.5%
    2023$366 $1,074 +123.8%
    2022-- $480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29323