Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $950,000

    114501 S 4295th Rd, Porum, OK 74455

    5beds
    2,310sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $411/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Safe roomExtra bedrooms and bathsBoat slip includedLake viewQuartz countertopsNew windowsTankless hot water
    You don’t find 10 unrestricted acres with this kind of lake view every day… A rare opportunity to own acreage near the lake with a view that gives waterfront a serious run for its money. Sitting just outside Duchess Creek Estates in Porum Landing, you get space, freedom, and those sweeping Lake Eufaula views from Duchess Creek all the way to Brooken Mountain - plus a quick golf cart ride to the water and access to the neighborhood ramp when you’re ready to hit the lake. Let’s talk lifestyle... want horses? Bring them. Want room to spread out, build, and actually enjoy your property without restrictions? Done. This is lake life without the squeeze. Inside, this 5 bed, 3.5 bath home has been completely refreshed with all the important upgrades already handled: new windows, doors, quartz countertops, tile, trim, HVAC, tankless hot water… ALL. THE. THINGS. The extra bedrooms and baths means everyone is invited... and if you want to make it work for you, there's plent of room and flexibility to AriBnB it when you can't be there. A brand new 30x30 attached 3-car garage rounds it out. There’s even a safe room and it’s prewired for a Generac system with a 1,000-gallon propane tank already in place. But let’s be honest… the real magic happens outside. That oversized covered patio with a fireplace? It was made for coffee at sunrise and winding down with a glass of something special while the sun drops over the lake. Your private meadow gives you that peaceful, tucked-away feel with wide open space in every direction. And here’s where it gets even better - boat slip included AND the home is being offered fully furnished, so you can skip the stress and go straight to enjoying lake days from day one. You’ve also got a 30x50 shop ready for all the boats, toys, and lake gear you’ll inevitably collect, plus room for more if you want it. This is where lake life, land, and lifestyle all come together in one really hard-to-find package. *Seller is licensed Real Estate Broker*
    17 days
    |
    266
    |
    17
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Spencer 435-219-8929,

    Eufaula Properties RE Group

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2614820MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Outside
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,310
      • Total interior livable area: 2,310 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 7
      • Parking features: Attached, Boat, Detached, Garage, RV Access/Parking, Tandem, Circular Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 7
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s)
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Other, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Seasonal View
      • Waterfront features: Boat Dock/Slip, Lake, River Access, Water Access
      • Body of water: Eufaula Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Features: Mature Trees, Rolling Slope, Sloped

• Architectural style: French Provincial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Generator Hookup
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gutter(s)
      • Security: Safe Room Interior, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Mcintosh Co Unplatted
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: None
      Location
      • Region: Porum

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $411/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $223,553
      • Annual tax amount: $2,174
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 199 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$950,000+21%$411/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2614820 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listing removed$785,000$340/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2542619 Report a problem
        11/19/2025Price change$785,000-11.3%$340/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2542619 Report a problem
        10/8/2025Listed for sale$885,000+3370.6%$383/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2542619 Report a problem
        1/11/1994Sold$25,500$11/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,174 +3%$24,591 +0.3%
        2024$2,111 +39.4%$24,506 +30.3%
        2023$1,514 +5.1%$18,802 +6.1%
        2022$1,440 -9.3%$17,724 +0%
        2021$1,587 +5.1%$17,723 +6.1%
        2020$1,510 +3.9%$16,706
        2019$1,454 $16,706 +3%
        2018$1,454 +3.9%$16,219 +6.1%
        2017$1,399 +3.9%$15,288 +3%
        2016$1,346 +4%$14,843 +3%
        2015$1,294 +3.5%$14,411 +3%
        2014$1,250 +3.4%$13,991 +3%
        2013$1,210 +3%$13,584 +3%
        2012$1,175 -0.2%$13,189
        2011$1,178 +20.2%$13,189
        2010$980 -0.8%$13,189
        2009$988 0%$13,189 0%
        2008$988 -1.1%$13,192
        2007$999 $13,192

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,013/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4546
        Property taxes
        $467
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74455

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable