Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $453,500

    2800 Sydney Ave, Roswell, NM 88201

    4beds
    2,391sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $439,700 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great curb appealNewer lvp flooringNewer stainless steel appliances
    Attractive country property on 1.01 acre with great curb appeal. Property offers a 1,200 square foot workshop. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 3 car garage with 2 living areas. Bathrooms have had some updating and some areas of newer LVP flooring. Kitchen is spacious offering a pantry and newer stainless steel appliances. Rear of the property and workshop are completely fenced with chain-link fencing. Workshop offers an office/in-laws area that is partially finished and a spacious loft area. Please call Listing Broker for an appointment to view.
    2 days
    |
    370
    |
    14
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Starla Nunez 575-626-5403,

    Nunez & Company Realty, LLC 575-626-5403

    Source: New Mexico MLS,MLS#: 20262815MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Sinks
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,391
      • Total interior livable area: 2,391 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 1.01 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 4133057405494000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Domestic Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Audio/Video Surveillance, Security System
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Roswell

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $190/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $283,658
      • Annual tax amount: $1,769
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $439,700

        $418,000 - $462,000

        $2,517/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$453,500$190/sqft
        Source: New Mexico MLS #20262815 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,646 +0.8%$94,552 +3%
        2023$1,633 +1.6%$91,799 +0.8%
        2022$1,608 +3.6%$91,077 +3%
        2021$1,553 -0.8%$88,425 +2.2%
        2020$1,565 +0.7%$86,504 +0.2%
        2019$1,554 -6%$86,320 +5.4%
        2015$1,653 -48.5%$81,889 +3%
        2014$3,209 +103.4%$79,504 +3%
        2013$1,578 $77,188 +12.8%
        2012-- $68,424 -25.8%
        2011-- $92,162

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 88201

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable