Skip main navigation
Sold for $385,000
  • $385,000

    1146 Galloway Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    5beds
    2baths
    2,464sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    2 Acres Lot
    $389,800 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $2,953 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $389,800

    $331,000 - $456,000

    $2,953/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,121/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,121/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1146 Galloway Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513 is a single family home that contains 2,464 sq ft and was built in 1992. It contains 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $385,000 in February 2026. The Zestimate for this house is $389,800. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,953/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,464 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0050018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

DateEventPrice
    2/4/2026Sold$385,000-9.4%$156/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7642007 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Pending sale$425,000$172/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10595460 Report a problem
    11/26/2025Price change$425,000-5.3%$172/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #418422 Report a problem
    8/30/2025Listed for sale$449,000$182/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #418422 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2023Price change$2,675-13.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2023Listed for rent$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$70 -10.1%$7,690
    2023$78 +0%$7,690
    2022$78 -90.8%$7,690 -87.3%
    2021$849 -1.6%$60,568
    2020$863 +8.8%$60,568 +10.9%
    2019$794 +5.4%$54,611 +11.7%
    2018$753 $48,890 -0.9%
    2017$753 +14.1%$49,337 +26.9%
    2016$660 $38,873 +14.2%
    2015$660 +9.3%$34,038 -24.7%
    2014$604 -11.6%$45,194 +47.1%
    2013$684 $30,715
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30513