Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $254,700

    1146 Old Maplehurst Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    3beds
    1,514sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $254,700 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $1,579 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $254,700

    $242,000 - $267,000

    $1,579/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,579/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,579/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Better than NEW!! You will not believe your eyes when you see this recently renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath brick home with an office. The granite countertops in kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances, tiled showers, cover porch off master bedroom. Don't wait, this home will not last long at this price. Call for a showing now!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Attic: Access Only
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,514 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Fencing: Partial, Metal/Ornamental
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 006488

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Type: Stick Built
    • Appliances/Equip: Stove/Oven - Electric, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave - Built-In
    • Dining Room Type: Formal
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet
    • Road Type/Frontage: Public (City/Cty/St)
    • Water/Sewer: Septic On Site, Community Water

DateEventPrice
    8/16/2022Sold$210,000$139/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100329700 Report a problem
    6/25/2022Pending sale$210,000$139/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100329700 Report a problem
    6/9/2022Price change$210,000-3%$139/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100329700 Report a problem
    5/24/2022Listed for sale$216,500+11.6%$143/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100329700 Report a problem
    11/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    11/13/2021Listed for sale$194,000$128/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100290858 Report a problem
    10/27/2021Pending sale$194,000$128/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100290858 Report a problem
    10/2/2021Price change$194,000-3%$128/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100290858 Report a problem
    9/17/2021Listed for sale$199,900+44.4%$132/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #100290858 Report a problem
    6/27/2019Sold$138,400+2.6%$91/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100161433 Report a problem
    5/25/2019Pending sale$134,900$89/sqft
    Source: Jacksonville - WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Devine Group #100161433 Report a problem
    5/22/2019Price change$134,900+3.8%$89/sqft
    4/23/2019Pending sale$129,900$86/sqft
    4/21/2019Listed for sale$129,900+213%$86/sqft
    Source: Weichert, REALTORS-The Devine Group #100161433 Report a problem
    8/22/2018Sold$41,500-36.2%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/2018Pending sale$65,000$43/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hometown, REALTORS #100104696 Report a problem
    6/22/2018Listed for sale$65,000$43/sqft
    3/30/2018Pending sale$65,000$43/sqft
    3/9/2018Listed for sale$65,000$43/sqft
    7/6/2017Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: CRI Properties #100064024 Report a problem
    5/22/2017Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: CRI Properties #100064024 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$972 $148,504
    2024$972 $148,504
    2023$972 -0.1%$148,504
    2022$973 +50.2%$148,504 +61.7%
    2021$648 $91,860
    2020$648 $91,860
    2019$648 $91,860
    2018$648 +88.7%$91,860 -9.7%
    2017$343 $101,700 +100%
    2016$343 +41.1%$50,850
    2015$243 -29.1%$50,850
    2014$343 +7.9%$50,850 -6.5%
    2013$318 $54,375
    2012$318 $54,375
    2011$318 $54,375
    2010$318 +23.6%$54,375 +24.6%
    2009$257 +17.3%$43,627 -50%
    2008$219 $87,255
    2007$219 $87,255
    2006$219 -12.2%$87,255 +17%
    2005$250 $74,589

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28540