1146 Ridgeway Drive, Oak Harbor, WA 98277
Home value
$412,900
$392,000 - $434,000
$2,172/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,172/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,172/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,499/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,499/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Marissa Evans,
Coldwell Banker 360 Team
Erin Paiz Neilon, 21007273
Acorn Properties, Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Closet
Features
- Dining Room
- Flooring: Vinyl Plank, Carpet
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,192
- Total interior livable area: 1,192 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Garage, RV Parking
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
Lot
- Size: 8,041 sqft
- Features: Paved, High Speed Internet, Patio, RV Parking
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: S839000000090
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Good
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PSE
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
- Water: Community, Company: Westridge Water Association
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Oak Harbor
- Subdivision: Oak Harbor
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 96 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $415,000$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Pending sale | $415,000$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Pending sale | $415,000$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $415,000-1.2%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $420,000+12%$352/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2022 | Sold | $375,000$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2022 | Pending sale | $375,000$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $375,000+38.9%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2019 | Sold | $270,000+1.9%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2019 | Pending sale | $265,000$222/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Acorn Properties #1454926 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $265,000+23.3%$222/sqft |
| 12/5/2016 | Sold | $215,000$180/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2016 | Listed for sale | $215,000$180/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Tara Properties #1041037 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2014 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Tara Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2014 | Price change | $1,000-2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Tara Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2014 | Price change | $1,025-4.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Tara Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,075$1/sqft |
Source: Tara Property Management Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,475 +1.3% | $347,889 +0.7% |
| 2023 | $2,444 -1.6% | $345,506 +3.8% |
| 2022 | $2,484 -16.3% | $332,971 +16.3% |
| 2021 | $2,967 +10.3% | $286,201 +10.7% |
| 2020 | $2,690 +32.3% | $258,453 +8.3% |
| 2019 | $2,033 -17.6% | $238,672 +9% |
| 2018 | $2,467 +13.1% | $218,992 +7.7% |
| 2017 | $2,182 +34.2% | $203,366 +26.2% |
| 2016 | $1,626 +1.9% | $161,109 +5.7% |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $152,357 +13% |
| 2013 | -- | $134,852 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $165,608 -13.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $190,748 -0.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $192,143 +17.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $163,581 +30.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $125,369 +16.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $107,549 -0.7% |
| 2000 | $965 | $108,315 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98277