Skip main navigation
Active
  • $39,500

    1146 Zane Grey Ln, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    --beds
    --baths
    0.5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful texas hill country
    ENJOY THE BEAUTIFUL TEXAS HILL COUNTRY FROM THIS HALF ACRE LOT LOCATED IN THE COMAL HILLS SUBDIVISION* 1000 SF MINIMUM RESIDENCE REQUIRED* BRING YOUR RV FOR WEEKEND OR VACATION CAMPING* POA IS NO LONGER ACTIVE* MINUTES TO BOTH CANYON LAKE AND THE GUADALUPE RIVER* SHORT DRIVE TO HWY 281 FOR EASY ACCESS INTO SAN ANTONIO.
    998 days
    |
    97
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rochelle Cardona (830)964-4000,

    Texas Real Estate (Cl)

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 519646MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Four Rivers Association of REALTORS

Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 45 x 272 x 72 x 53 x 284 APPRO x
      • Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 18514
      • Zoning description: R-1

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Needed
      • Water: Community/Coop
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Trash Collection Private

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $65,210
      • Date on market: 8/30/2023
      • Cumulative days on market: 998 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        8/15/2025Price change$39,500-20.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #519646 Report a problem
        2/14/2024Price change$49,500-16.8%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #519646 Report a problem
        8/30/2023Listed for sale$59,500
        Source: Central Texas MLS #519646 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $65,210
        2024$970 -19.3%$65,210 -19%
        2023$1,202 +26.5%$80,500 +43.1%
        2022$950 +136.5%$56,250 +150%
        2021$402 +0.3%$22,500
        2020$401 +113.5%$22,500 +122.1%
        2019$188 -2.4%$10,130
        2018$192 $10,130
        2017-- $10,130 +25.1%
        2016$152 $8,100
        2015$152 $8,100
        2014$152 $8,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 78070

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        12 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable