11460 Fairfield Rd #206, Minnetonka, MN 55305
Home value
$516,500
$486,000 - $553,000
$3,057/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,057/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,057/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,909/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,909/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Deborah K Marty 612-387-7217,
Edina Realty, Inc.
Tamara I Holmes
Edina Realty, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x13
Foyer
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Informal dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x8
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 35 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7x5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x14
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x9
Sun room
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Water Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Rented
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, In Unit, Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Double Sided, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,900
- Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,900
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Paved Lot, Underground
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed, No Stairs Internal, Accessible Approach with Ramp
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.20 Acres
- Features: Near Public Transit, Tree Coverage - Medium
Details
- Foundation area: 1900
- Parcel number: 0211722130147
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, Power Company: Xcel Energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
Location
- Region: Minnetonka
- Subdivision: Cic 0795 Bayhill Condos
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $582 monthly
- Amenities included: Elevator(s), Fire Sprinkler System, Patio, Security Building
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Cable TV, Controlled Access, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal, Water/Sewer
- Association name: Westport Properties
- Association phone: 952-465-3600
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/26/2024 | Sold | $525,000$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Pending sale | $525,000$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $525,000+76.8%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2001 | Sold | $297,000$156/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,690 -0.4% | $429,700 -8% |
| 2024 | $5,715 +9.2% | $467,100 -3.4% |
| 2023 | $5,233 +2.9% | $483,400 +8.1% |
| 2022 | $5,087 +6.6% | $447,100 +10.4% |
| 2021 | $4,773 -4.3% | $404,900 +4.8% |
| 2020 | $4,988 +4.5% | $386,400 +0.9% |
| 2019 | $4,773 -4.3% | $382,900 +12.4% |
| 2018 | $4,988 +7.4% | $340,600 +13.7% |
| 2017 | $4,644 +16.9% | $299,500 -3.8% |
| 2016 | $3,974 -7% | $311,400 +2% |
| 2015 | $4,273 0% | $305,300 +15.5% |
| 2014 | $4,275 +22.7% | $264,300 +5% |
| 2013 | $3,485 -2.7% | $251,800 -5% |
| 2012 | $3,583 -11.6% | $265,000 -15.2% |
| 2011 | $4,053 +5.8% | $312,500 -3.1% |
| 2010 | $3,830 +7.4% | $322,500 |
| 2009 | $3,566 -15.4% | $322,500 -11.4% |
| 2006 | $4,217 +15.9% | $364,200 +15% |
| 2005 | $3,639 +8.1% | $316,700 +15% |
| 2004 | $3,366 +9.8% | $275,400 +12% |
| 2002 | $3,065 -28.3% | $245,900 |
| 2001 | $4,273 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 55305