Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $414,300

    11460 Reed Rd, Whitehouse, OH 43571

    3beds
    1,947sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    5 Acres Lot
    $414,300 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $2,331 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $414,300

    $385,000 - $443,000

    $2,331/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,821/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,821/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1947 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 11460 Reed Rd, Whitehouse, OH 43571.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Laundry: 1st Laundry
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,947 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7407058

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

• WaterSource: Well
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
    • Roof: Shingle
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Records
    • LaundryFeatures: 1st Laundry
    • StructureType: 1-Sty
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/15/2020Sold$250,000+20.2%$128/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6052412 Report a problem
    4/15/2020Pending sale$208,000$107/sqft
    Source: Overland Real Estate Co, LLC #6052412 Report a problem
    4/3/2020Listed for sale$208,000-30.4%$107/sqft
    1/10/2020Listing removed$299,000$154/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Associates #6032874 Report a problem
    1/10/2020Listed for sale$299,000+42.7%$154/sqft
    12/17/2019Sold$209,463-29.9%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2019Pending sale$299,000$154/sqft
    6/20/2019Price change$299,000+8.7%$154/sqft
    11/10/2018Pending sale$275,000$141/sqft
    11/7/2018Listed for sale$275,000+10.4%$141/sqft
    1/16/2015Sold$249,000-0.4%$128/sqft
    Source: NORIS #5079424 Report a problem
    10/15/2014Listing removed$249,900$128/sqft
    Source: Buyers & Sellers Realty Report a problem
    10/3/2014Listed for sale$249,900+5%$128/sqft
    Source: Buyers and Sellers Realty Report a problem
    5/9/2013Sold$238,000$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/2013Listed for sale$238,000$122/sqft
    Source: ReMax Preferred Associates Report a problem
    11/18/2012Listing removed$238,000$122/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED ASSOCIATES #5045528 Report a problem
    10/31/2012Price change$238,000-1.7%$122/sqft
    7/31/2012Listed for sale$242,000+563%$124/sqft
    3/11/1996Sold$36,500+14.4%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/15/1994Sold$31,900$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,861 -13.9%$97,860 -4.9%
    2023$5,643 -0.8%$102,865
    2022$5,691 -0.8%$102,865
    2021$5,736 +10.5%$102,865 +20%
    2020$5,191 +3.1%$85,750
    2019$5,036 +0.5%$85,750
    2018$5,013 -8.4%$85,750 -0.8%
    2017$5,472 +1%$86,415 -65%
    2016$5,416 +4.5%$246,900
    2015$5,182 -0.6%$246,900 +185.7%
    2014$5,212 $86,420
    2013$5,212 +13.9%$86,420
    2012$4,577 +8%$86,420
    2011$4,239 +0.5%$86,420
    2010$4,218 +0.1%$86,420
    2009$4,212 +2.1%$86,420 -3.2%
    2008$4,127 +4.7%$89,250
    2007$3,941 -0.2%$89,250
    2006$3,949 +19.6%$89,250 +19.8%
    2004$3,303 -0.5%$74,490
    2003$3,318 +25.3%$74,490 +16%
    2002$2,647 +1.4%$64,190
    2001$2,611 -54.7%$64,190
    2000$5,764 $64,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43571