WOW—one of McKeesport’s standout homes located in the established Myer Park section! This expansive 4 BR, 3 BA all-brick residence offers generous room sizes & a layout built for comfortable everyday living. A grand entry foyer welcomes you & flows into the den & formal LR. The LR & DR feature oversized windows plus a glass door leading to a flat rear patio & level yard—ideal for outdoor enjoyment. The oversized kitchen provides abundant cabinetry & space for an eat-in setup. The bedroom wing offers 4 well-sized rooms including a spacious primary suite w/ tub/shower. Plus a large common bath with shower and tub perfect for a family. Hardwood floors run throughout much of the home. There is also plenty of storage as well as a walk up attic for even more storage. Talk about space the lower level spans the full footprint & includes a large finished living area w/ stone fireplace, full bath, mechanical room, excellent storage, & integral 2-car garage. There is a large flat backyard perfect for gardening, play space, or just a calm serene yard. Solid construction, classic design, & room to personalize throughout. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, & major commuter routes while offering a quiet residential setting. A rare opportunity for space, layout, & long-term value in McKeesport.
Virtual Tour link: https://captur3d.io/page/vesta-home-solutions/7452-fleming-st-pittsburgh-pa-15218-usa
Contingent
$160,000
2911 Myer Blvd, McKeesport, PA 15132
4beds
2,381sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
0.26 Acres Lot
$166,400 Zestimate®
$67/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Generous room sizesGrand entry foyer
- 32 days |
- 355 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Pohlot 724-256-4039,
JANUS REALTY ADVISORS 724-256-4039
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1747933
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15x11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x10
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x8
Game room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 30x24
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15x12
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 20x15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 22x14
Heating
- Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Refrigerator, Stove
Features
- Pantry
- Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,381
- Total interior livable area: 2,381 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.2552
Details
- Parcel number: 0381P00103000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1955
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $67/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $92,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,573
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
Estimated market value
$166,400
$158,000 - $175,000
$2,084/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Contingent | $160,000$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $160,000+18.5%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listing removed | $135,000$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Contingent | $135,000$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $135,000+112%$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Sold | $63,671$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 +3.4% | $74,600 |
| 2024 | $3,446 +876.5% | $74,600 |
| 2023 | $353 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $353 | $74,600 |
| 2021 | $353 +2% | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $346 -2% | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $353 -84.2% | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $2,233 +39.4% | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $1,602 +353.9% | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $353 -76.8% | $74,600 |
| 2015 | $1,524 +304.7% | $74,600 |
| 2014 | $377 | $74,600 -3.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $77,600 -3.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $80,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $80,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $80,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $80,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $80,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $80,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $80,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $80,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $80,300 -15.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $95,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $95,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15132