Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring fresh paint, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, butcher block island and a bright, inviting interior. This well maintained property offers functional layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of natural light.
Step outside to enjoy the brand new deck and stairs. Surrounded by mature trees, enjoy peaceful ranch-style living on over an acre of land, tucked away outside the city for added privacy and tranquility.
Schedule your tour today.
$49 application fee for every adult 18+
No restrictions on pets
Tenant to pay utilities
No smoking
House for rent
$1,850/mo
Fees may apply
11466 Simmons Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218
3beds
1,500sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Hookups laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Butcher block islandFresh paintBright inviting interiorPlenty of natural lightSurrounded by mature trees
- 6 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 0042641500
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Jacksonville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Sold | $310,000+3.4%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Pending sale | $299,900$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+20%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2021 | Sold | $250,000-10.4%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2021 | Pending sale | $279,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Contingent | $279,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $279,000+506.5%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2002 | Sold | $46,000$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Forest Trails