Fresh paint on walls , new flooring in dinning room living room and bathroom newer appliances sets back off main road, has its own parking area deck has a roof and there is a concrete patio on back that will be shared with basement apartment
Electric included, internet, appliances included, lawn care, snow removal, and garbage.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,800/mo
1147 Cove Lane Rd, Roaring Spring, PA 16673
3beds
1,000sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Own parking areaFresh paint on wallsNewer appliances
- 4 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Wall Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Heating system: Wall
Details
- Parcel number: 20000901712000
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Sold | $280,000+12.4%$280/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2022 | Sold | $249,000$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2022 | Pending sale | $249,000$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2022 | Price change | $249,000-4.2%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $260,000-5.5%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2021 | Pending sale | $275,000$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $275,000+51.1%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2012 | Sold | $182,000-1.6%$182/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2011 | Sold | $185,000$185/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 16673