Skip main navigation
Sold for $705,000
  • $705,000

    1147 Ridgecrest Ct, Palm Harbor, FL 34683

    5beds
    2,462sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    9,135 Square Feet Lot
    $704,900 Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $4,172 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $704,900

    $649,000 - $761,000

    $4,172/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,855/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,855/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious and versatile 5-bedroom home located in a highly desirable Palm Harbor community featuring top-rated Palm Harbor schools, no flood zone, and a minimal HOA. This well-maintained property offers four true bedrooms plus a private in-law suite complete with its own kitchenette—ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or a home office setup. Enjoy Florida living at its best with a screened-in lanai and inground saltwater pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round. Major updates include a brand-new roof (2025) and hurricane impact windows (2025) with transferable warranty, HVAC 2023 and sprinkler system 2022 providing peace of mind and energy efficiency. The home offers a functional and spacious layout with plenty of natural light and flexible living space. Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, beaches, and everyday amenities, this home combines comfort, location, and long-term value. A rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready home with a true in-law suite in one of Palm Harbor’s most sought-after areas.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Peter Dorwin 727-777-2003,

    RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC 727-789-5555

    Bought with:

    Dean Ribble, 617133

    RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8473795MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 186.66 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.2x15.3
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 116.16 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.1x9.6
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144.45 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.7x13.5
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 113.42 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.7x10.6
    Dinette
    • Level: First
    • Area: 108.78 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.8x11.1
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 251.46 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19.8x12.7
    Family room
    • Features: Other
    • Level: First
    • Area: 215.73 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14.1x15.3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120.99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.9x11.1
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 113 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x11.3
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), In-Law Floorplan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters/Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,462
    • Total interior livable area: 2,462 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Dimensions: 21X18
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    Lot
    • Size: 9,135 sqft
    • Dimensions: 76 x 123
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Lot, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 352715386050050160
    • Zoning: RPD-5
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Florida
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Doors, Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Deed Restrictions, Park, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Palm Harbor
    • Subdivision: HIDDEN LAKE

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $46 monthly
    • Association name: Hidden Lake HOA
    • Association phone: 727-812-2686
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$705,000-2.8%$286/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8473795 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$725,000$294/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8473795 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$725,000+3.6%$294/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8473795 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7864451 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Price change$699,900-3.5%$284/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7864451 Report a problem
    5/3/2024Listed for sale$725,300+74.4%$295/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7864451 Report a problem
    2/18/2022Sold$416,000+36.4%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2014Sold$305,000-3.2%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2014Listed for sale$315,000+9.8%$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX BAY TO BAY #U7613613 Report a problem
    8/14/2008Sold$287,000-4%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2008Listed for sale$299,000+23.6%$121/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #7303519 Report a problem
    11/10/2004Sold$242,000$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,307 -5.2%$502,304 -3.2%
    2023$8,760 +90.3%$519,020 +81.2%
    2022$4,603 -0.8%$286,411 +3%
    2021$4,642 +0.2%$278,069 +1.4%
    2020$4,632 +1.6%$274,230 +2.3%
    2019$4,557 $268,065 +1.9%
    2018$4,557 +1.3%$263,067 +2.1%
    2017$4,498 +1.7%$257,656 +2.1%
    2016$4,424 -13.6%$252,357 +5%
    2015$5,119 +59.8%$240,424 +28.4%
    2014$3,203 +0.6%$187,232 +1.5%
    2013$3,183 +6%$184,465 +1.7%
    2012$3,002 $181,382 +2.8%
    2011-- $176,469 -1.3%
    2010-- $178,753 -18.5%
    2009-- $219,421 -10%
    2008$4,918 $243,800 -3.3%
    2007-- $252,000 +18.1%
    2005-- $213,400 +13.3%
    2004$2,477 +1.7%$188,400 +2%
    2003$2,434 +6.3%$184,700 +10.7%
    2002$2,291 $166,800 +13.5%
    2001$2,291 +5.6%$147,000 +6.2%
    2000$2,169 $138,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34683