ActivePrice cut: $10K (4/22)
$525,000
5beds
2,895sqft
11471 SCOTT MILL Road, Jacksonville, FL 32223
5beds
2,895sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1978
0.32 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$181 price/sqft
What's special
Pool homeVaulted ceilingsQuiet corner lot
Set on a quiet corner lot in Mandarin's Ramsgate neighborhood, this all-brick, one level, 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath pool home offers nearly 2,900 square feet of easy, everyday living. Mature trees give the property a real sense of privacy, and inside, vaulted ceilings and skylights keep the home bright and open. Home is ...
- 38 days |
- 3,251 |
- 145 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2139105
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
CRISTIE KARSTEN 904-349-1383,
KARSTEN REAL ESTATE TEAM 904-349-1383,
RYAN DOLAN 904-338-8654
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2139105
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,895 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1563001210
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $181/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $378,393
- Annual tax amount: $6,451
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $525,000-1.9%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $535,000+25.9%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2021 | Sold | $425,000-1.2%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2021 | Pending sale | $430,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2021 | Contingent | $430,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $430,000+95.5%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2003 | Sold | $220,000$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,136 -18.6% | $371,081 -7% |
| 2023 | $7,534 +17.3% | $399,104 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,421 +82.5% | $362,822 +58.5% |
| 2021 | $3,518 +1% | $228,891 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,484 +1.1% | $225,731 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,444 +1.3% | $220,656 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $216,542 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $3,401 +1.2% | $212,089 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $3,359 +0.6% | $207,727 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $3,340 -1% | $206,284 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $3,372 | $204,647 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $201,623 +0.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $200,569 -7.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $217,729 -7.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $236,316 -4% |
| 2009 | -- | $246,124 +16.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $212,058 +3% |
| 2005 | $3,360 | $205,882 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $199,885 +36.7% |
| 2003 | $2,351 | $146,225 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $142,798 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $140,549 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $136,455 +2.7% |
| 1999 | -- | $132,868 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,416/mo
Principal & interest
$2633
Property taxes
$783
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$514,200
$488,000 - $540,000
$3,365/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Mandarin