Skip main navigation
Sold for $380,000
  • $380,000

    11475 Union Pleasant Rd, Van Wert, OH 45891

    3beds
    2,952sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    2 Acres Lot
    $387,100 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $2,241 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $387,100

    $368,000 - $406,000

    $2,241/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,316/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,316/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious country living in the Crestview Local Schools district! This large, inviting home offers 3 generously sized bedrooms, a beautiful brick fireplace, and plenty of open main-floor living space--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Situated on 2 peaceful acres filled with mature trees, you'll love the all-concrete drive leading to both the home and the barn. The barn even features a heated and cooled party room, ideal for gatherings or extra hangout space. The home includes a private primary suite, an additional full bath on the second floor, and a convenient half bath on the main level. The mostly finished basement provides even more room for recreation, storage, or hobbies. Step outside to the covered patio, where you'll want to spend your mornings and evenings soaking in the beautiful country views and quiet surroundings--this is the perfect blend of comfort, space, and country charm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Philip Kreischer 419-771-0651,

    Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    Bought with:

    Warren Straley, 2013001077

    Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    Source: WCAR OH,MLS#: 309495MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 275.4 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.3 x 18
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 205.02 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.4 x 15.3
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 163.2 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13.6
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 103.85 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.4 x 9.11
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 324 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 27
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 114 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.5 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 246.33 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.3 x 16.1
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 98.94 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.7 x 10.2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Wood
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Rented
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Windows: Drapes
    • Basement: Sump Pump,Full,Concrete,Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Other, Family Room, Glass Doors
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,952
    • Total interior livable area: 2,952 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 900

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Breezeway
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 08012536.0200 & 08012536.0800
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Van Wert

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$380,000-5%$129/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #309495 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$399,900$135/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #309495 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$399,900-5.9%$135/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #309495 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$425,000+123.8%$144/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #309495 Report a problem
    11/2/2012Sold$189,900$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,910 -1.1%$69,700
    2023$3,952 +29.1%$69,700 +31.6%
    2022$3,062 $52,980
    2021$3,062 $52,980
    2020$3,062 +200.9%$52,980 +12.6%
    2019$1,018 -38.3%$47,050
    2018$1,650 +0.1%$47,050
    2017$1,648 +14.9%$47,050 +5.5%
    2016$1,433 $44,610
    2015$1,433 +1.1%$44,610
    2014$1,417 -8.9%$44,610
    2013$1,556 -6.4%$44,610
    2012$1,663 $44,610
    2011-- $44,610 -16.3%
    2010-- $53,270
    2009-- $53,270
    2008$3,231 +42.4%$53,270 +5.2%
    2006$2,269 $50,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45891