Skip main navigation
Active
  • $369,900

    659 County Road 1302, Ashland, OH 44805

    4beds
    2,480sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    1.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Electric fireplaceIn-ground poolVinyl privacy fencingFinished lower levelBright and inviting layoutWelcoming foyerCircular driveway
    Enjoy summer living with this beautifully maintained ranch featuring an in-ground pool, situated on over an acre in Montgomery Township just outside of Ashland. Offering over 2,400 sq ft of main-level living space including a finished lower level, this property combines comfort, space, and outdoor enjoyment. The main level showcases a bright and inviting layout with a welcoming foyer and spacious living room! The living room features an electric fireplace and bay window allowing lots of natural light. Additionally, enjoy a four-season sunroom is connected to the living area, providing additional living space and views of the backyard pool area. The kitchen offers an eat-in bar, pantry, and ample cabinetry, opening to the dining area for a functional flow ideal for everyday living and entertaining. All Appliances Stay! The home features 4 bedrooms, including a primary suite with private bath, all conveniently located on the main level. The finished lower level adds even more versatility with a large recreation/family room, along with a utility room that includes laundry and additional storage space. Step outside to a backyard designed for relaxation and entertaining, complete with an in-ground pool, patio area, and vinyl privacy fencing, all surrounded by mature trees. A detached 14x34 storage outbuilding provides excellent space for storage, workshop, or hobby use. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, circular driveway, brick patio with fire pit, central air, forced air heat pump, and numerous updates throughout. Located in Montgomery Township, this property offers a rare combination of indoor comfort and outdoor lifestyle—schedule your showing today.
    7 days
    |
    2,672
    |
    201
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rebecca L Cope 330-621-2609 rcopesellshomes@gmail.com,

    RE/MAX Infinity

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5206636MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 17
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 7
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 9
      Entry foyer
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 23
      Recreation
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 21 x 21
      Sunroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 8
      Utility room
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 18 x 23
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Bookcases, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Primary Downstairs, Pantry, Natural Woodwork
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Insert, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,480
      • Total interior livable area: 2,480 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,040
      • Finished area below ground: 440
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Fenced, Electric Heat, In Ground, Pool Cover, Vinyl
      • Fencing: Electric,Vinyl
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Pool
      Lot
      • Size: 1.34 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.337
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: I250110005200
      • Parcel number: I250110005100
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1954

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $149/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $284,050
      • Annual tax amount: $3,521
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$369,900+4.6%$149/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5206636 Report a problem
        3/11/2025Sold$353,500-3.2%$143/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5086104 Report a problem
        1/24/2025Pending sale$365,000$147/sqft
        Source: MAR #9065569 Report a problem
        12/9/2024Price change$365,000-3.7%$147/sqft
        Source: Ashland BOR #229087 Report a problem
        11/20/2024Listed for sale$379,000+89.6%$153/sqft
        Source: Ashland BOR #229087 Report a problem
        9/4/2019Sold$199,900$81/sqft
        Source: Ashland BOR #221717 Report a problem
        8/5/2019Price change$199,900-4.8%$81/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate #221717 Report a problem
        7/16/2019Listed for sale$209,900+23.5%$85/sqft
        8/14/2014Sold$169,900-4.6%$69/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #3603023 Report a problem
        5/30/2014Pending sale$178,000$72/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Towne & Country Realty #3603023 Report a problem
        3/28/2014Listed for sale$178,000$72/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,532 0%$99,420
        2023$3,532 +9.4%$99,420 +40%
        2022$3,230 +5.2%$71,020
        2021$3,070 $71,020
        2020$3,070 +21%$71,020 +31.2%
        2019$2,537 -0.3%$54,120
        2018$2,546 +11.4%$54,120
        2017$2,286 $54,120 +13%
        2016$2,286 +0.9%$47,900
        2015$2,265 -11.2%$47,900 -9.7%
        2013$2,552 +1.6%$53,070
        2012$2,512 +7.4%$53,070
        2011$2,338 -4.3%$53,070 -10%
        2010$2,443 $58,970

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,119/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1805
        Property taxes
        $314
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44805

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable