Charming 2-story Ashland home featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. The main floor offers a spacious kitchen, dedicated dining room, and cozy living area, with all bedrooms located upstairs. The exterior includes a low-maintenance metal roof, a fenced backyard, and a detached garage with ample gravel parking. This property is ready for your basic updates and finishing touches to truly make it shine.
Active
$120,000
402 Vine St, Ashland, OH 44805
3beds
1,028sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1901
5,671.51 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$117/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached garageAll bedrooms located upstairsFenced backyardAmple gravel parkingDedicated dining roomSpacious kitchenLow-maintenance metal roof
- 6 days |
- 788 |
- 51 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Phillip Stern 614-736-3411,
Realistar
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5207269
Originating MLS: Other/Unspecificed
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,028
- Total interior livable area: 1,028 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,028
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 5,671.51 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: P430110007900
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Fixer
- Year built: 1901
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $117/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $83,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,004
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 6 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $120,000+88.7%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2021 | Sold | $63,600-7.8%$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2018 | Listing removed | $69,000$67/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 HomeStar #3998972 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2018 | Price change | $69,000-8%$67/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 HomeStar #3998972 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2018 | Price change | $75,000-6.3%$73/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Transcendent Realty #3984530 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $80,000+105.1%$78/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Transcendent Realty #3984530 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2005 | Sold | $39,000$38/sqft |
Source: Ashland BOR #205423 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,004 +0% | $29,050 |
| 2023 | $1,004 +6.7% | $29,050 +35% |
| 2022 | $941 +5.2% | $21,520 |
| 2021 | $895 | $21,520 |
| 2020 | $895 +35.1% | $21,520 +46.3% |
| 2019 | $662 -0.9% | $14,710 |
| 2018 | $668 +4.8% | $14,710 |
| 2017 | $637 | $14,710 +9.9% |
| 2016 | $637 +0.9% | $13,380 |
| 2015 | $632 -33.9% | $13,380 -32.9% |
| 2013 | $955 +1.6% | $19,930 |
| 2012 | $940 +7.5% | $19,930 |
| 2011 | $875 -4.4% | $19,930 -10% |
| 2010 | $915 | $22,140 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$721/mo
Principal & interest
$619
Property taxes
$102
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44805