Updated 3-Bedroom Home with Extra Lot in Ashland!
Welcome to 707 Eastern Ave, a 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering a blend of recent updates, outdoor space, and additional storage potential. Recent improvements include updated carpet (2026) and an updated bathroom (2024), adding a fresh and modern touch throughout the home.
Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of natural light. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch, perfect for enjoying the outdoors.
The property also includes a detached garage frame with loft space, offering excellent potential for storage, hobbies, or workshop use. An additional side lot provides extra yard space and added flexibility for outdoor enjoyment.
Conveniently located in Ashland with easy access to local amenities, this property offers space, updates, and versatility. Agent owned. PLEASE ALLOW 48 HOURS for response to any offers
Active
$169,900
707 Eastern Ave, Ashland, OH 44805
3beds
1,152sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1918
0.28 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Functional layoutComfortable living spacesCovered front porchPlenty of natural lightAdditional side lotExtra yard space
- 4 days |
- 785 |
- 45 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Tracy Jones 567-309-0567 tracy@thetracyjonesteam.com,
Keller Williams Elevate
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5208437
Originating MLS: Other/Unspecificed
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- None
Features
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,152
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,152
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Gravel
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
Details
- Additional parcels included: P440320001400
- Parcel number: P440320001500
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Conventional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1918
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $122,940
- Annual tax amount: $3,668
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $169,900+41.6%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2021 | Sold | $120,000-3.9%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $124,900+31.5%$108/sqft |
Source: Ashland BOR #223662 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2006 | Sold | $95,000$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,486 +0% | $43,030 |
| 2023 | $1,486 +10.8% | $43,030 +40% |
| 2022 | $1,342 -2.5% | $30,730 |
| 2021 | $1,377 +5% | $30,730 |
| 2020 | $1,311 +6.5% | $30,730 +15.1% |
| 2019 | $1,231 -0.9% | $26,710 |
| 2018 | $1,242 +0.1% | $26,710 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $26,710 +5% |
| 2016 | $1,241 +0.9% | $25,440 |
| 2015 | $1,230 -13.6% | $25,440 -12.2% |
| 2013 | $1,423 +1.6% | $28,990 |
| 2012 | $1,401 +2.4% | $28,990 |
| 2011 | $1,368 +5.9% | $28,990 -5% |
| 2010 | $1,292 | $30,510 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,045/mo
Principal & interest
$901
Property taxes
$144
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44805