11477 Waterhaven Ct, Reston, VA 20190
What's special
11477 Waterhaven Ct, Reston, VA — Beautifully appointed 3-level townhome in a prime, walkable location near Lake Anne Village Center, Reston Town Center and Metro access. Enjoy easy strolls to local shops, restaurants and trails. Main level: bright, open living with hardwood floors throughout, an updated kitchen and attached family room ...
- 53 days |
- 1,391 |
- 47 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: April 23, 2026 at 07:54am
Lauryn Eadie 703-898-4771,
Real Broker, LLC,
Listing Team: Circadian Team
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Recreation Room, Utility Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
Primary bedroom
- Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - HardWood, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 256 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 X 16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 15
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Primary bathroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 10
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Family room
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 14
Foyer
- Level: Lower
- Area: 35 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 X 7
Other
- Level: Upper
- Area: 54 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 6
Other
- Level: Lower
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7 X 8
Half bath
- Level: Main
- Area: 35 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 X 7
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Nook, Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 X 11
Living room
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 308 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 22
Recreation room
- Features: Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - Laminated
- Level: Lower
- Area: 425 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 X 25
Utility room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 15 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 3 X 5
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Lower Level, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
Features
- Breakfast Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
- Basement: Full,Front Entrance,Garage Access,Improved,Interior Entry,Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Mantel(s), Gas/Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,437
- Total interior livable area: 2,437 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,437
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Concrete, Unassigned, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Sidewalks
- Pool features: Community
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 1,953 Square Feet
- Features: No Thru Street
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0172 39 0027
- Zoning: 372
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Colonial,Contemporary
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
- Major remodel year: 2022
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Baseball Field, Bike Trail, Jogging Path, Lake, Picnic Area, Pool, Soccer Field, Tennis Court(s), Tot Lots/Playground, Volleyball Courts, Dog Park, Golf Course Membership Available
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Pool(s), Reserve Funds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
- HOA fee: $564 quarterly
- HOA name: TOWNES AT WATERFORD
Location
- Region: Reston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $351/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $779,810
- Annual tax amount: $9,381
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $855,000-1.2%$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $865,000+23.6%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2021 | Sold | $700,000+1.5%$287/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2021 | Pending sale | $689,900$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2021 | Contingent | $689,900$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $689,900+1.5%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2020 | Listing removed | $3,400$1/sqft |
Source: Cap Real Estate LLC #VAFX1114934 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2020 | Listing removed | $679,900$279/sqft |
Source: Cap Real Estate LLC #VAFX1127418 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2020 | Price change | $3,400-2.9%$1/sqft |
| 5/13/2020 | Price change | $679,900-0.7%$279/sqft |
| 5/9/2020 | Price change | $685,000-0.7%$281/sqft |
| 3/3/2020 | Listed for rent | $3,500$1/sqft |
| 2/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $689,900+5.5%$283/sqft |
Source: Cap Real Estate LLC #VAFX1112200 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2019 | Sold | $654,000+0.8%$268/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2019 | Pending sale | $649,000$266/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #VAFX996784 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $649,000+11.9%$266/sqft |
| 4/16/2008 | Listing removed | $579,900$238/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #FX6365316 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2008 | Listed for sale | $579,900+1.7%$238/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #FX6365316 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2007 | Sold | $570,000+118.5%$234/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/1998 | Sold | $260,850$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,381 +4.4% | $779,810 +4.7% |
| 2024 | $8,982 +12.8% | $745,090 +10% |
| 2023 | $7,964 -1.3% | $677,500 |
| 2022 | $8,066 | $677,500 +3% |
| 2021 | -- | $657,980 +2.2% |
| 2020 | $7,925 +7.5% | $644,030 +7.5% |
| 2019 | $7,375 -2% | $599,340 -2% |
| 2018 | $7,522 +5.1% | $611,280 +3.2% |
| 2017 | $7,155 +0.2% | $592,330 |
| 2016 | $7,141 +3.7% | $592,330 |
| 2015 | $6,889 +9.2% | $592,330 +8.9% |
| 2014 | $6,310 | $543,690 +0.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $539,690 +5.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $512,410 +6.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $483,020 +3% |
| 2010 | -- | $469,130 -0.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $472,310 -11.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $533,060 -4.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $556,350 +57.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $353,130 +3% |
| 2002 | -- | $342,845 +17.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $291,735 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Town Center