Large swath of treed undeveloped Land.. nearly 18 acres is ready for you! Unless possibilities! The Seller also has the large piece of land (11.08 acres) located directly next door available and would consider selling them together or separately. Please contact the listing agent to arrange your visit.
Active
Price cut: $40K (5/16)
$199,900
1148 Lewis Rd, Pierpont, OH 44082
--beds
0baths
17.88Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
17.88 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Located directly next door
- 191 days |
- 93 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Anna Lee Rindskopf 216-389-5389 annasellscleveland@gmail.com,
RE/MAX Crossroads Properties
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5171685
Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Lot
- Size: 17.88 Acres
- Features: Many Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 400210000500
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pierpont
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $45,500
- Annual tax amount: $660
- Date on market: 11/12/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 192 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,Other,USDA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $199,900-16.7% |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $239,900-4% |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Price change | $249,900-3.8% |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $259,900+1857.7% |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/1999 | Sold | $13,276+49.2% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/1997 | Sold | $8,900-88.1% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/1994 | Sold | $75,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $661 -7% | $15,930 |
| 2023 | $711 +19.9% | $15,930 +30% |
| 2022 | $593 -4% | $12,250 |
| 2021 | $617 -0.1% | $12,250 |
| 2020 | $618 -56.1% | $12,250 -6.9% |
| 2019 | $1,408 +118.6% | $13,160 |
| 2018 | $644 +1.1% | $13,160 |
| 2017 | $637 +3.7% | $13,160 +1.6% |
| 2016 | $615 -47.7% | $12,950 |
| 2015 | $1,175 +105.3% | $12,950 |
| 2014 | $572 +38.8% | $12,950 +19% |
| 2008 | $412 | $10,885 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44082