Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    1148 N Northfield Rd #78, Cedar City, UT 84721

    3beds
    1,400sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Covered parkingConvenient outdoor spacesThree-bedroom two-and-a-half-bath homeThoughtfully appointed interiors
    Furnished Housing in Cedar City, UT offers a comfortable three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home that comes fully furnished for easy move-in. The property includes a back patio ideal for outdoor sitting, covered parking plus extra parking for guests or additional vehicles, and access to a basketball court for recreation. Thoughtfully appointed interiors and convenient outdoor spaces make this a practical, ready-to-use residence in a convenient Cedar City location. Apply Now!! Utah First PM
    5 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Basketball Court, HOA, extra parking
    Details
    • Parcel number: B174200780000

DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2022Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/22/2022Listed for sale$275,000$196/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1814013 Report a problem
    5/23/2022Pending sale$275,000$196/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1814013 Report a problem
    5/18/2022Listed for sale$275,000+78.6%$196/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1814013 Report a problem
    3/23/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/13/2020Price change$153,999-0.6%$110/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #19-208751 Report a problem
    11/11/2019Listed for sale$154,999$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #88125 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 84721