Cambridge Condos is very safe, s gated community in Richardson school district with a school bus stop right outside. This apartment is Large, nice and clean with 2 spacious bedrooms, master with attach bath and 2 walk in closets.Nice kitchen, dining and living room with fireplace. Covered screened balcony and storage room. Second bathroom in the hallway. Washer dryer, Refrigerator and dishwasher.
Recently installed new floors. Toilet and stove. Microwave for you.
Enjoy 3 swimming pools and Tennis courts .
Near major highways I -635, 75 and Tollway .
Also near bus , and rain station
This is a sort after location so Hurry ,it won't last long. Agent owner.
2 years lease is preferred, owner pays for water ,trash , security gate and HOA fees
Renters pay for electric ,cable/ internet. and gate entry code or key $50 only.
And renter insurance is required.
Pet rent is $30/pp/month . Only small dog or cat allowed.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
$1,600/mo
Fees may apply
11480 Audelia Rd Apt 134, # 302, 11480 Audelia Rd, Dallas, TX 75243
2beds
1,000sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available Mon May 25 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Gated communityCovered screened balconyRecently installed new floorsTennis courtsStorage roomNice kitchen
- 1 day |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Exterior features: 2 open parkings, Bicycle storage, Garbage included in rent, Pet Park, Tennis Court(s), Water included in rent
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Dallas
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $1,600-11.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Price change | $1,800+5.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,700+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Listing removed | $1,699$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Price change | $1,699+6.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,599$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2024 | Listing removed | $1,599$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Price change | $1,599-3.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 75243