Skip main navigation
Sold for $625,000
  • $625,000

    11480 N 1000e Rd, Manteno, IL 60950

    8beds
    8,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    10 Acres Lot
    $704,300 Zestimate®
    $78/sqft
    $3,701 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $704,300

    $613,000 - $810,000

    $3,701/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,512/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,512/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BARNDOMINIUM ! Country lifestyle only 10 minutes from I57. Unincorporated Manteno on more or less than10 acres. Well suited for horse lovers, farmette, or small business use. Property boasts approximately 7,900 of finished living space. Top floor has 6,500 square feet of living space. Main living area with gourmet kitchen, fireplace, 18' ceilings, Family room, laundry room, three bedrooms, and two full baths. Recreation area has 20 foot full service wet bar, fireplace and full bathroom. Related living offers additional 2 bedrooms, full bathroom, gourmet kitchen and laundry room. Main floor care taker/ apartment with 2 Bedrooms/ full bath, kitchen and laundry room. 5,000 shop/garage with three overhead doors and shop 1/2 bath. Two outbuildings. 2,400 sq/ft Quonset hut. 5,625 sq/ft Indoor riding arena. Plenty of space for your dream equine facility. Location is just 20 minutes from downtown Frankfort. less than one hour from Midway Airport and 4 short miles to downtown Manteno. Highly rated Manteno #5 School District! Nothing to do but LIVE ENJOY the DREAM!

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group,MLS#: 11930662MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 8
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 8,000
    • Total interior livable area: 8,000 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 030205200004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1946

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manteno
    • Subdivision: Manteno

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/6/2024Sold$625,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2023Pending sale$625,000$78/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #11930662 Report a problem
    11/30/2023Listed for sale$625,000-21.8%$78/sqft
    4/4/2020Listing removed$799,000$100/sqft
    Source: McColly Bennett Real Estate #10345651 Report a problem
    9/9/2019Price change$799,000-14.9%$100/sqft
    4/16/2019Listed for sale$939,000$117/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$14,787 +2.3%$182,432 +5.7%
    2023$14,458 +2.9%$172,527 +11.5%
    2022$14,046 +0.1%$154,669 +1.5%
    2021$14,027 +0.7%$152,336 +3.7%
    2020$13,932 -0.3%$146,947 +0.5%
    2019$13,975 +7.2%$146,187 +6.1%
    2018$13,038 $137,806 +2.2%
    2017$13,038 +3.3%$134,809 -0.7%
    2016$12,618 +3.8%$135,770 +1.9%
    2015$12,151 $133,184 +2.3%
    2014$12,151 $130,209 -2.5%
    2013-- $133,613 +2%
    2012-- $130,985

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60950