Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $955,000

    11483 Chamonix Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

    --beds
    --baths
    8.94Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    8.94 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $302/mo HOA

    What's special

    20 hours
    |
    67
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joanna C Vasquez 916-505-2300,

    Redfin Corporation

    Source: TSMLS,MLS#: 20260878MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Peek, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 8.94 Acres
      • Features: Greenbelt
      • Topography: Upslope,Gently Rolling
      Details
      • Parcel number: 045210003000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Utility District
      • Water: Utility District
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Phone Not Available, Cable Not Available, Electricity Connected, Above Ground

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Tahoe Donner
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Beach Access, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Golf Course, EQUESTRIAN CENTER, CROSS COUNTRY SKIING, DOWN HILL SKIING, EXERCISE EQUIPMENT, BOAT RAMP
      • HOA fee: $3,621 annually
      Location
      • Region: Truckee

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $390,493
      • Annual tax amount: $4,629
      • Price range: $955K - $955K
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Road surface type: Dirt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,978/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$955,000+172.9%
        Source: TSMLS #20260878 Report a problem
        9/14/2018Sold$350,000-9.8%
        Source: TSMLS #20181222 Report a problem
        8/17/2018Pending sale$388,000
        Source: eXp Realty of CA, Inc #20181222 Report a problem
        7/5/2018Price change$388,000-18.7%
        Source: eXp Realty of CA, Inc #20181222 Report a problem
        6/26/2018Listed for sale$477,000+83.5%
        Source: eXp Realty of CA, Inc #20181222 Report a problem
        3/30/2011Sold$260,000-64.6%
        Source: TSMLS #20110283 Report a problem
        10/12/2005Sold$735,000+444.4%
        Source: TSMLS #2500948 Report a problem
        2/22/1999Sold$135,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,629 +1.7%$390,493 +2%
        2024$4,552 -0.1%$382,837 +2%
        2023$4,556 +1.4%$375,331 +2%
        2022$4,492 +6.8%$367,972 +2%
        2021$4,207 +0.4%$360,698 +1%
        2020$4,191 -0.7%$357,000 +2%
        2019$4,221 +19.6%$350,000 +19.2%
        2018$3,530 +1.4%$293,554 +2%
        2017$3,482 +0.7%$287,800 +2.3%
        2016$3,457 +2.2%$281,387 +1.5%
        2015$3,383 +4%$277,161 +2%
        2014$3,251 $271,732 +0.5%
        2013-- $270,504 +2%
        2012-- $265,200 -34%
        2011-- $402,000 -0.1%
        2010-- $402,300 -19.4%
        2009-- $499,000 -34.8%
        2008-- $765,169 +2%
        2007-- $750,166 +2%
        2006-- $735,457 +381.1%
        2005-- $152,865 +2.7%
        2004-- $148,856 +1.9%
        2003-- $146,128 +2%
        2002$149 $143,263 +2%
        2001$149 $140,454

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 96161

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        37 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable