Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $365,000

    11488 Clark Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    4beds
    2,056sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    1 Acres Lot
    $399,700 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,757 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $399,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,757/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 4-Bedroom Colonial on a 1-Acre Lot! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial sits on a serene 1-acre lot. Beautiful hardwood floors run through the foyer, stairs, living room, and upstairs hallway, giving the home a classic and warm feel. The eat-in kitchen includes all appliances, and has a breakfast bar making it ready for your everyday meals and gatherings. The dining room features a gas fireplace and sliding doors that lead to a large deck, perfect for indoor-outdoor living. A first-floor laundry room adds convenience to the home, while the family room offers a comfortable space with newer carpeting. The large primary bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom with dual vanities with a walk-in tiled shower, providing plenty of space and privacy. The three remaining bedrooms are nice sized and one has a walk-in closet. The home boasts a generous deck that overlooks a treed backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The front of the house includes a charming stone patio for additional outdoor enjoyment. With its spacious layout, and peaceful outdoor spaces, this Colonial home offers a comfortable and welcoming atmosphere on a large lot. Ideal for those looking for a blend of function and relaxation. Schedule your visit today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Cindy Fellows cindyfellowsrealtor@gmail.com440-537-6671,

    HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    Bought with:

    Lori A Cerutti, 2016005258

    McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    Emily Harrell, 2020000605

    McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5067900MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lake Geauga Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 6
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Linoleum
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 8 x 7
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Linoleum
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 3
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Eat in kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate
    • Features: Breakfast Bar
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 10
    Entry foyer
    • Description: Flooring: Hardwood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Family room
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Laundry
    • Description: Flooring: Linoleum
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 6
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Hardwood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Dining Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,056
    • Total interior livable area: 2,056 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,056

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06105630

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

• Region: Chardon
    • Subdivision: Chardon 01

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2024Sold$365,000$178/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5067900 Report a problem
    10/8/2024Pending sale$365,000$178/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5067900 Report a problem
    9/9/2024Contingent$365,000$178/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5067900 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listed for sale$365,000+90.1%$178/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5067900 Report a problem
    1/27/2015Sold$192,000-1.5%$93/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3653352 Report a problem
    12/7/2014Pending sale$194,900$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TRADITIONS #3653352 Report a problem
    11/18/2014Price change$194,900-2.5%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TRADITIONS #3653352 Report a problem
    10/2/2014Price change$199,900-1.5%$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TRADITIONS #3653352 Report a problem
    9/16/2014Price change$203,000-3.3%$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TRADITIONS #3653352 Report a problem
    6/19/2014Price change$209,900-1%$102/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TRADITIONS #3623073 Report a problem
    6/3/2014Listed for sale$212,000+19.1%$103/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TRADITIONS #3623073 Report a problem
    12/4/2012Sold$178,000-5.1%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2012Price change$187,500-3.8%$91/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Mentor #3210616 Report a problem
    9/5/2012Price change$195,000-4.9%$95/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Mentor #3210616 Report a problem
    6/21/2012Price change$205,000-2.4%$100/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Mentor #3210616 Report a problem
    5/17/2012Price change$210,000-4.1%$102/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Mentor #3210616 Report a problem
    8/12/2011Price change$219,000-1.4%$107/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Mentor #3210616 Report a problem
    7/13/2011Price change$222,000-1.3%$108/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Mentor #3210616 Report a problem
    5/27/2011Price change$224,900-2.2%$109/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Mentor #3210616 Report a problem
    3/17/2011Listed for sale$230,000+8.5%$112/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Mentor #3210616 Report a problem
    9/19/2000Sold$212,000$103/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #1017445 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,399 +7.3%$91,420
    2023$4,101 +0.5%$91,420 +21.1%
    2022$4,080 +0.5%$75,500
    2021$4,059 -1.1%$75,500
    2020$4,103 +6.2%$75,500 +15%
    2019$3,862 0%$65,630
    2018$3,863 +7.7%$65,630
    2017$3,587 +4.5%$65,630 +7%
    2016$3,434 +0%$61,360
    2015$3,432 +4.7%$61,360
    2014$3,278 -0.6%$61,360
    2013$3,299 +12%$61,360
    2012$2,945 +0.2%$61,360
    2011$2,941 -2.2%$61,360 -5.4%
    2010$3,005 +2.9%$64,860
    2009$2,921 +2.2%$64,860
    2008$2,859 -0.1%$64,860
    2007$2,863 +0.3%$64,860
    2006$2,854 +13.2%$64,860
    2005$2,520 +15.8%$64,860 +26.1%
    2004$2,175 +2.8%$51,420
    2003$2,115 +3.5%$51,420
    2002$2,044 +4.7%$51,420 +11.2%
    2001$1,952 +27.8%$46,240 +29.1%
    2000$1,527 $35,810

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44024