Skip main navigation
Active
  • $135,000

    2536 Stovall Rd, Clarksdale, MS 38614

    3beds
    1,756sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    1.6 Acres Lot
    $121,000 Zestimate®
    $77/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming ranch style homeNew roof
    Enjoy country living just 9 miles from Clarksdale in this charming ranch style home situated on 1.6 acres. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers plenty of space both inside and out, with a large yard perfect for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the surroundings. Relax on the covered deck overlooking the beautiful property, ideal for entertaining or unwinding after a long day. The home features a new roof, living room and dining room which opens into the kitchen area. Don't miss this property if you are looking for country living with convenient access too town.
    5 days
    |
    125
    |
    4
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deborah D Luster 662-645-3376,

    Hal Fiser Agency 662-627-4126

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4149339

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,756
      • Total interior livable area: 1,756 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Concrete
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 1.6 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1330500000000000200

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Conventional
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Community
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $77/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $78,892
      • Annual tax amount: $755
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Deborah Luster

      (662) 645-3376

Estimated market value

        $121,000

        $83,000 - $159,000

        $1,380/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$135,000$77/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4149339 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$57 +88.4%$7,944 +3%
        2023$30 $7,709
        2022-- $7,709 +0.1%
        2021-- $7,703
        2020$27 +6.4%$7,703
        2018$25 $7,703 +0.6%
        2017-- $7,656
        2016-- $7,656
        2015-- $7,656
        2014-- $7,656 -1.4%
        2013-- $7,764
        2012-- $7,764
        2011-- $7,764
        2010-- $7,764

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38614

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable