Skip main navigation
Active
  • $120,000

    61 Bridge Rd, Coahoma, MS 38617

    4beds
    2,281sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1929
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $124,500 Zestimate®
    $53/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    HUD Case #281-527569. HUD homes are Sold AS-IS. Step into the charm & potential of this spacious 4-bed/2-bath home offering 2,281 sqft of living space in the quiet community of Coahoma. Built in 1929, this property is full of character & sits on a large corner lot in a small neighborhood where neighbors still look out for one another. Featuring huge rooms throughout the home, this fixer-upper presents an incredible opportunity for a buyer ready to bring their vision to life. The property includes a detached workshop/garage, a 2-car carport, durable metal roof, & solar panels, adding long-term value & efficiency potential. Whether you are a first-time homebuyer wanting to customize a home with your own style & upgrades or a savvy investor searching for a strong rural rental opportunity, this property checks all the right boxes. With solid space, unique features, & plenty of upside, this is your chance to own a property with both charm and investment potential in the heart of the Delta! VIDEO AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST!
    4 days
    |
    33
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jordan Ray 662-642-1458,

    eXp Realty 855-647-7397

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4149613

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, Space Heater
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Range Hood, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Storage, Breakfast Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s)
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Double Sided, Living Room, Masonry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,281
      • Total interior livable area: 2,281 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Storage, Concrete
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Porch
      • Exterior features: Garden
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 023e06062000g0000300

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl, Brick
      • Foundation: Conventional
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1929

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, See Remarks

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Coahoma
      Location
      • Region: Coahoma

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $53/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $71,205
      • Annual tax amount: $816
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Jordan Ray

      (662) 642-1458

Estimated market value

        $124,500

        $97,000 - $154,000

        $1,910/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$120,000+9.1%$53/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4149613 Report a problem
        5/26/2022Sold--
        Source: MLS United #4010053 Report a problem
        3/31/2022Pending sale$110,000$48/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4010053 Report a problem
        3/13/2022Price change$110,000-8.3%$48/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4010053 Report a problem
        2/24/2022Listed for sale$120,000$53/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4010053 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $7,121
        2023-- $7,121 -33.3%
        2022$1,157 +3.6%$10,681 +3.6%
        2021$1,117 +136.9%$10,311 +50%
        2020$472 -54.6%$6,874 -33.3%
        2018$1,039 $10,311 +48.3%
        2017-- $6,951
        2016-- $6,951
        2015-- $6,951
        2014-- $6,951 +0.6%
        2013-- $6,909
        2012-- $6,909
        2011-- $6,909
        2010-- $6,909

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38617

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable