Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $530,000

    1149 Myrtle Rd, Walnutport, PA 18088

    3beds
    2,531sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    2.38 Acres Lot
    $553,400 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Free-standing gas fireplaceFirst floor laundryLots of yardTremendous view
    Beautiful 2 Story Colonial Privately Situated on a 2.38 Acre Lot with a Tremendous View * 3 Bedrooms * 2 1/2 Baths * First Floor Family Room with Hardwood Floors and Free-Standing Gas Fireplace * 2 Car Garage * First Floor Laundry * Checkout the Newly Constructed Game Room/Pool House. This is a 27 x 22 Living Space that has Heat and Central Air and is Currently used as a Game Room or Man Cave. It has a 7 x 9 Changing Room. This Structure is Included in the Overall Square Footage. Great Space for a Party! * This is an Awesome Property to Entertain with the Pool, Patio, Game Room, and Lots of Yard * Check it Out! *
    14 days
    |
    1,032
    |
    92
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Timothy F Heimbach 610-266-5234,

    RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate 610-266-4000

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 776606MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 17.00 x 12.00
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14.00 x 11.00
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 8.00 x 6.00
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 21.00 x 12.00
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 8.00 x 5.00
      Half bath
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 5.00 x 6.00
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18.00 x 11.00
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8.00 x 6.00
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18.00 x 12.00
      Other
      • Description: Completely finished pole barn
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 27.00 x 22.00
      Other
      • Description: Changing room in the finished pole barn
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 7.00 x 9.00
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Main Level
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Family Room Main Level, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Resilient, Tile
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,531 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,531
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Pool, Porch, Patio, Shed
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 2.38 Acres
      • Dimensions: 299 x 642 irreg
      • Features: Flat
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: H2 11 9E 0516
      • Zoning: RA-RURAL AGRICULTURE
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $209/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $78,000
      • Annual tax amount: $6,030
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $553,400

        $526,000 - $581,000

        $2,681/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$530,000$209/sqft
        Source: GLVR #776606 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$530,000+12.8%$209/sqft
        Source: GLVR #776606 Report a problem
        6/29/2024Listing removed$469,900$186/sqft
        Source: GLVR #718869 Report a problem
        6/21/2023Pending sale$469,900$186/sqft
        Source: GLVR #718869 Report a problem
        6/13/2023Listed for sale$469,900+74%$186/sqft
        Source: GLVR #718869 Report a problem
        5/2/2008Sold$270,000-1.8%$107/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/22/2008Listed for sale$275,000$109/sqft
        Source: Homes.com #298848 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,777 +0.8%$78,000
        2024$5,734 +1.8%$78,000
        2023$5,632 $78,000
        2022$5,632 +511.9%$78,000
        2021$920 +6.3%$78,000 +6.3%
        2020$866 $73,400
        2018$866 $73,400
        2017-- $73,400
        2016-- $73,400
        2015-- $73,400
        2014-- $73,400
        2013-- $73,400
        2012-- $73,400
        2011-- $73,400
        2010-- $73,400
        2004-- $73,400
        2003-- $73,400
        2002-- $73,400
        2000-- $73,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18088

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable