Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $380,100

    1149 S Maple Grove Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    5beds
    2,855sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    6,875 Square Feet Lot
    $380,100 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $2,733 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,100

    $361,000 - $399,000

    $2,733/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,277/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,277/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Super value in this like new finished walkout basement home in quaint subdivision! Built in 2010! Walking trail just blocks away! Stainless steel appliances, hand hewn hardwood flooring in entry way, hallway, kitchen, dining and living room! Kitchen/dining/living room all open and flowing! 495 sq ft of storage and storm shelter in basement! 3 BR and 2 BAs on main level w/ jetted tub and separate shower in master bedroom suite! Split bedrooms on main floor with addition 2 BR's, family room and 1 bath in basement. Master bedroom suite enjoys a covered deck overlooking privacy fenced backyard w/ 2 gates! There's a covered patio on the lower level just off the family room! Kitchen has center island w/ granite countertops and bar seating! Living room has a cozy stone gas log fireplace which is the focal point of the entire room! Every bedroom, including the living room and upstairs covered deck, have fan/lights! All 3 bathrooms have granite countertops and ceramic tile floors!Brokered And Advertised By: Carol Jones, REALTORS - SpfdListing Agent: Christina L Bolin

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,855 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl, Wood, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 6,875 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1229101138

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2023Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60236746 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Pending sale$359,900$126/sqft
    2/27/2023Price change$359,900-10%$126/sqft
    2/18/2023Listed for sale$399,900+102.1%$140/sqft
    3/15/2012Listing removed$197,900$69/sqft
    Source: Carol Jones, REALTORS - Spfd #1202834 Report a problem
    3/10/2012Listed for sale$197,900$69/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,864 +9.4%$57,480 +17.8%
    2024$2,618 +0.6%$48,790
    2023$2,603 +10.1%$48,790 +12.7%
    2022$2,364 +0%$43,280
    2021$2,363 +3.2%$43,280 +7.9%
    2020$2,291 +1.9%$40,110 -1%
    2018$2,247 +4.9%$40,510 +3.6%
    2017$2,143 $39,100
    2016$2,143 $39,100
    2015$2,143 +0.9%$39,100 +4.2%
    2014$2,123 $37,540 +1.6%
    2012-- $36,940 +872.1%
    2011-- $3,800 +80.1%
    2010-- $2,110 -54.8%
    2006-- $4,670

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Oak Grove