1149 School Rd, Apollo, PA 15613
Home value
$316,400
$294,000 - $342,000
$2,516/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,516/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,516/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,679/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,679/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lailla Moran 724-327-0123,
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Greg Micale, RS329244
Realty One Group Horizon
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19x11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15x13
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 26x19
Den
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 20x9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 21x16
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 25x21
Heating
- Wood
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Features
- Flooring: Other
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 4.50 Acres
- Dimensions: 390 x 506 x 409 x 509 M/L
Details
- Parcel number: 200041923
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Log Home
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Apollo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/4/2023 | Sold | $243,000-8.3% |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2023 | Contingent | $265,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2023 | Price change | $265,000-3.6% |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $274,900+119.2% |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2017 | Sold | $125,400-4.7% |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2017 | Pending sale | $131,640 |
Source: ERA Meridian Real Estate Group #1258374 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2017 | Price change | $131,640-17.7% |
| 1/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $159,943 |
Source: ERA MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP #1201067 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2016 | Pending sale | $159,943 |
Source: ERA Meridian Real Estate Group #1201067 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2016 | Price change | $159,943-10% |
| 3/16/2016 | Price change | $177,714-10% |
| 2/1/2016 | Listed for sale | $197,460+142.4% |
| 4/22/2015 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2015 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2015 | Sold | $81,446-67.4% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2010 | Sold | $249,900 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2010 | Listed for sale | $249,900 |
Source: Howard Hanna - Kiski Valley #824085 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,931 +7.8% | $51,510 |
| 2024 | $4,572 | $51,510 |
| 2023 | $4,572 -23.8% | $51,510 -24.9% |
| 2022 | $5,997 +1.7% | $68,620 |
| 2021 | $5,894 | $68,620 |
| 2020 | $5,894 +0.6% | $68,620 |
| 2019 | $5,860 +103.7% | $68,620 +33.2% |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $51,510 -24.9% |
| 2017 | -- | $68,620 |
| 2016 | $3,648 | $68,620 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $68,620 |
| 2014 | $3,648 | $68,620 +33.2% |
| 2013 | $3,648 | $51,510 |
| 2011 | -- | $51,510 |
| 2010 | -- | $51,510 |
| 2009 | -- | $51,510 +28.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $40,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $40,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $40,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $40,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $40,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $40,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $40,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 15613