Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $236,500

    1149 Tait Rd, Akron, OH 44319

    4beds
    1,680sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $236,500 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $1,990 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $236,500

    $213,000 - $258,000

    $1,990/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1680 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1149 Tait Rd, Akron, OH 44319.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2305028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Akron

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Sump Pump
    • Cooling Type: Central Air
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Exterior: Vinyl
    • Garage Features: Access from Unit, Attached, Door Opener, Electric, Detached, Heated
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: East Central Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Owner
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract NO Showings
    • Parcel Number: 2305028
    • Legal Description: TURKEYFOOT PARK EST E 15 FT LOT 1 & LOT 2 ALL

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/22/2020Sold$160,000-11.1%$95/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4218041 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Pending sale$179,900$107/sqft
    Source: Newell Realty & Auctions, LLC #4218041 Report a problem
    9/10/2020Listed for sale$179,900$107/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,771 +2.5%$72,480
    2023$3,680 +0.4%$72,480 +28.8%
    2022$3,667 +6.8%$56,253
    2021$3,432 $56,253 +7.4%
    2020-- $52,389 +31.4%
    2019$2,261 +15.4%$39,876 0%
    2018$1,960 +0.5%$39,880
    2017$1,950 $39,880 +8.3%
    2016$1,950 $36,810
    2015$1,950 +0.7%$36,810
    2014$1,935 -6.7%$36,810 -5.7%
    2013$2,074 +9.5%$39,030
    2012$1,893 +4.3%$39,030 0%
    2011$1,815 +1%$39,032 -7.4%
    2010$1,797 $42,161
    2009-- $42,161
    2008$1,858 +0.7%$42,161 -3.5%
    2007$1,846 -15%$43,677
    2006$2,172 +3.5%$43,677
    2005$2,099 $43,677 +9.6%
    2004-- $39,855
    2003$1,758 +0.4%$39,855 +1.3%
    2002$1,751 -11.1%$39,358 -1.7%
    2001$1,969 -0.4%$40,030
    2000$1,978 $40,030

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44319