11490 Audelia Rd APT 128, Dallas, TX 75243
Home value
$120,500
$108,000 - $134,000
$1,723/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,723/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,723/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$580/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$580/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ziggy Kagnew 0517424,
Nations Realty Network 972-644-8100
Sondra Fisher
Monument Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop
Features
- Cable TV
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,237 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Common
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Pool
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 4,356 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 00000787231150000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Dallas
- Subdivision: Cambridge Condos Ph 01 03
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $580 monthly
- Services included: Water
- Association name: Cambridge condominium owner association
- Association phone: 214-368-3388
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20411265 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2023 | Pending sale | $169,000$137/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20411265 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $169,000$137/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20411265 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20411265 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Contingent | $169,000$137/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20411265 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $169,000-14.6%$137/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20411265 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20005262 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2022 | Pending sale | $198,000$160/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20005262 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2022 | Contingent | $198,000$160/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20005262 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $198,000$160/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20005262 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 -0.4% | $133,840 |
| 2024 | $1,817 -0.1% | $133,840 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,820 -3.1% | $129,890 |
| 2022 | $1,877 +43.6% | $129,890 +50% |
| 2021 | $1,307 -1.7% | $86,590 |
| 2020 | $1,330 -0.5% | $86,590 |
| 2019 | $1,336 +15.9% | $86,590 +16.7% |
| 2018 | $1,153 -47.3% | $74,220 |
| 2017 | $2,187 +78.7% | $74,220 +71.4% |
| 2016 | $1,224 +13.9% | $43,300 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $43,300 +12.9% |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $38,360 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75243