Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $315,000

    11495 SE 121st Lane Rd, Belleview, FL 34420

    3beds
    1,508sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $300,600 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Move-in readyBeautifully remodeled homePrivacy and peacefulnessNew floors throughout
    **OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE!** Wind Mitigation & 4 point Inspections already done in Feb. 2026! DISCOVER LAKE FRONT LIVING ON BOWERS LAKE!! PLENTY OF ROOM ON THIS SPACIOUS .32 ACRE PROPERTY. THIS BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED HOME IS MOVE-IN READY SO BRING THE BOAT AND FISHING POLES!! Enjoy the privacy and peacefulness and the beautiful views right from your very own backyard where you can fish directly from your dock or by boat. Home offers NEW A/C, NEW ROOF 2023, new floors throughout. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located and just minutes to Carney Island boat ramp. Close to Lady Lake, The Villages, Belleview, and Ocala and a quick drive to local favorites like Gator Joe’s and Eaton’s Beach! Bring your boat, fishing poles, and sense of adventure — your lakefront escape awaits on beautiful Bowers Lake!
    91 days
    |
    167
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Clarissa Rainey 352-266-0982,

    LPT REALTY, LLC 877-366-2213,

    Genie Muldoon 352-816-8765,

    LPT REALTY, LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: G5108195MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Makeup/Vanity Space
      • Level: First
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island
      • Level: First
      • Area: 70 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7x10
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 228 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x19
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,508
      • Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Boat, Covered, Driveway, Open
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water, Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water,Lake
      • Waterfront features: Lake Privileges, Boats - None Allowed
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Dimensions: 101 x 137
      • Features: Cleared, FloodZone, Oversized Lot, Private
      • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 4499700501
      • Zoning: A1
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Florida
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: MAC REEVES
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Belleview

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $209/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $203,713
      • Annual tax amount: $3,633
      • Date on market: 2/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 78 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Owner May Carry,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Dirt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $300,600

        $286,000 - $316,000

        $1,809/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/15/2026Listed for sale$315,000-3.1%$209/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5108195 Report a problem
        8/9/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5061027 Report a problem
        3/18/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/17/2023Price change$1,800-10%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/21/2022Price change$2,000-9.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/22/2022Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
        9/27/2022Listed for sale$325,000$216/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5061027 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,290 +12.8%$182,840 +10%
        2023$2,918 +866.5%$166,218 +120.7%
        2022$302 $75,306 +3%
        2021$302 $73,113 +1.4%
        2020$302 -61.4%$72,104 +2.3%
        2019$783 $70,483 +1.9%
        2018$783 +4%$69,169 +2.1%
        2017$752 +3%$67,746 +2.1%
        2016$730 $66,353 +0.7%
        2015$730 +5%$65,892 +0.8%
        2014$695 +1.5%$65,369 +1.5%
        2013$685 +0.7%$64,403 +1.7%
        2012$680 +1.9%$63,326 +3%
        2011$667 +0.8%$61,482 +1.5%
        2010$661 +3.4%$60,573 +2.7%
        2009$640 +1.4%$58,981 +0.1%
        2008$631 -4.6%$58,923 +3%
        2007$662 -2.4%$57,207 +2.5%
        2006$678 +11.2%$55,812 +3%
        2005$609 $54,187 +3%
        2004$609 -8.1%$52,609 +6.8%
        2002$663 +17.2%$49,269 +4.6%
        2001$566 $47,082
        2000$566 $47,082

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34420

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable