Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $79,900

    11497 W Fillmore Rd, Sumner, MI 48889

    3beds
    960sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $83/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Calling all Handymen/Handywomen! This is a great opportunity to make this home your own. This house is a "fixer-upper" with great bones sitting on 1 acre of land that just needs some love in order to make it home for its next owner. Ideal for the investor looking for their next project or for the homeowner that wants to put in a little "sweat equity" to get into a home at a lower price. Property is sold AS-IS.
    14 days
    |
    730
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jay A Roney 810-522-8902,

    3DX Real Estate-Brighton 888-304-1447

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261029903MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 X 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 11 X 9
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 88
      • Dimensions: 11 X 8
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 45
      • Dimensions: 9 X 5
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans
      Appliances
      • Included: Free Standing Refrigerator, Propane Cooktop, Range Hood
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 960

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach With Ramp
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevel
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 208 x 208
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0900700250
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Poured, Sump Pump
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1975

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $83/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $32,820
      • Annual tax amount: $1,433
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FHA 203K,Usda Loan,Va Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,447/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$79,900$83/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261029903 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,340 +6.5%$48,300 -7.8%
        2024$1,259 $52,400 +12.9%
        2023-- $46,400 +14.9%
        2022-- $40,400 +7.4%
        2021-- $37,600 +10.6%
        2020-- $34,000 +7.6%
        2019-- $31,600 +7.8%
        2018-- $29,300 +5.4%
        2017-- $27,800 -2.5%
        2016-- $28,500 +14.5%
        2015-- $24,900 -17.5%
        2014-- $30,200 +0.7%
        2013-- $30,000 -3.2%
        2011-- $31,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $497/mo
        Principal & interest
        $412
        Property taxes
        $85
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48889

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable