Skip main navigation
Sold for $310,000
  • $310,000

    115 Aspen Road, Mastic Beach, NY 11951

    4beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1942
    10,019 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $4,016 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,016/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,016/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,016/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,108/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,108/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous Single Family Home on a large lot. Move in ready. What are you waiting for? Hurry before it's gone!! This property boasts of 4 bedrooms and 2 bathroom!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adriana Montes 877-943-8676,

    Voro LLC 877-943-8676

    Bought with:

    Stephen S. Abruzzo, 10301209392

    Gateway to The Hamptons R E

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3424498MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Private
    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 10,019 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.23
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200979001500021000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1942

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2023Sold$310,000-4.6%$258/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3424498 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Pending sale$324,999$271/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3424498 Report a problem
    2/18/2023Listing removed--
    12/14/2022Price change$324,999-1.5%$271/sqft
    12/7/2022Price change$330,000-5.7%$275/sqft
    11/16/2022Price change$350,000-6.7%$292/sqft
    10/11/2022Price change$375,000-2.6%$313/sqft
    8/18/2022Price change$385,000+22.2%$321/sqft
    5/17/2022Pending sale$314,999$262/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3338945 Report a problem
    5/17/2022Listed for sale$314,999$262/sqft
    4/19/2022Pending sale$314,999$262/sqft
    10/14/2021Price change$314,999-1.6%$262/sqft
    8/20/2021Price change$319,999-1.5%$267/sqft
    7/19/2021Listed for sale$324,999$271/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3277495 Report a problem
    7/8/2021Pending sale$324,999$271/sqft
    7/8/2021Listed for sale$324,999$271/sqft
    7/1/2021Listing removed--
    3/9/2021Price change$324,999-7.1%$271/sqft
    2/10/2021Price change$349,999-6.6%$292/sqft
    2/1/2021Price change$374,900-6.3%$312/sqft
    1/5/2021Listed for sale$399,999+463.4%$333/sqft
    10/18/2019Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Voro LLC #3172576 Report a problem
    10/15/2019Listed for rent$2,500+4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Voro LLC #3172576 Report a problem
    9/14/2018Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: East End Luxury Ltd #3056696 Report a problem
    9/5/2018Price change$2,400-4%$2/sqft
    Source: East End Luxury Ltd #3056696 Report a problem
    8/24/2018Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: East End Luxury Ltd #3056696 Report a problem
    7/25/2017Sold$71,000$59/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2928077 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2017$7,316 $1,600
    2016-- $1,600
    2015-- $1,600
    2014-- $1,600
    2013-- $1,600
    2012-- $1,600
    2011-- $1,600
    2010-- $1,600
    2009-- $1,600
    2008-- $1,600
    2007$5,175 +378.8%$1,600
    2005$1,081 -25%$1,600
    2004$1,440 -19.2%$1,600
    2003$1,783 +7.3%$1,600
    2002$1,661 +13%$1,600
    2001$1,471 -2.9%$1,600
    2000$1,514 $1,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11951