Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $845,000

    115 Baldwin Hill Rd, Egremont, MA 01230

    4beds
    1,952sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1913
    2.03 Acres Lot
    $820,900 Zestimate®
    $433/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully appointed four-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath contemporary New England farmhouse, perfectly situated in Egremont's most desirable location, Baldwin Hill. This thoughtfully designed residence blends timeless farmhouse charm with light filled rooms, delivering a serene retreat with Iconic Westerly Berkshire views. Protected land (APR Land) both front and rear ensure these views are protected for generations to come.
    204 days
    |
    51
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eric Steuernagle 413-717-0276,

    FAIRGROUND REAL ESTATE, INC

    Source: BCMLS,MLS#: 248068MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,952
      • Total interior livable area: 1,952 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street
      • Details: Off Street
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Scenic, Pasture, Hill/Mountain
      Lot
      • Size: 2.03 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1x1
      Details
      • Parcel number: EGRE M:009.0 B:0000 L:0697.B
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: NE Farmhouse
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingles
      Condition
      • Year built: 1913

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Egremont

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $433/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $819,700
      • Annual tax amount: $5,131
      • Date on market: 11/8/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $820,900

        $780,000 - $862,000

        $4,238/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/17/2025Pending sale$845,000$433/sqft
        Source: BCMLS #248068 Report a problem
        10/24/2025Listed for sale$845,000$433/sqft
        Source: BCMLS #248068 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,131 +4.5%$819,700 +2.8%
        2024$4,911 +1.4%$797,200 +15.2%
        2023$4,845 +23.4%$692,100 +39.8%
        2022$3,926 +5.1%$495,100 +23.9%
        2021$3,736 +1.2%$399,600 +2.7%
        2020$3,693 +5.3%$389,100 +6.2%
        2019$3,506 +3%$366,400 +3.6%
        2018$3,403 +6.2%$353,700 +1.4%
        2016$3,205 +3.5%$348,700 +0%
        2015$3,096 +7.3%$348,600 -0.2%
        2014$2,886 +7.4%$349,400 +2.6%
        2013$2,687 -7.2%$340,600 -7.5%
        2012$2,895 +17.3%$368,300 +1%
        2006$2,468 -0.4%$364,600 +20.1%
        2005$2,477 +9%$303,600 +25.1%
        2003$2,272 +2.2%$242,700
        2002$2,223 $242,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01230

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable