Welcome to this charming, Cape-Cod with a Full Unfinished basement—perfectly nestled on a spacious 1/2 Acre! This property gives you that “welcome home” feeling the moment you arrive. Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting living area featuring a cozy electric fireplace insert and beautiful wood‑beam accents. The freshly renovated kitchen is thoughtfully designed and opens seamlessly to the dining area. The main floor also offers two comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom. Head upstairs and you’ll discover an open foyer leading to two more spacious bedrooms and a convenient half bath. And if you’re craving even more room, the full basement downstairs gives you endless possibilities—storage, hobbies, a workshop, you name it. When you’re ready for a break from reality, step out onto the back deck and soak in the peace and tranquility of the backyard which overlooks looks a farm! It’s the perfect spot to unwind. Plus, enjoy peace of mind with numerous updates throughout the home, including a new HVAC system, water heater, appliances, flooring, complete remodled bathrooms and more. Don't wait... this property will not last long!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/12)
$314,900
115 Boyce Mill Rd, Greensboro, MD 21639
4beds
1,350sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1949
0.47 Acres Lot
$312,400 Zestimate®
$233/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy electric fireplace insertFull basement downstairsFreshly renovated kitchenBack deck
- 36 days |
- 450 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kathleen Brenton 410-829-3430,
Brenton Realty Group 4104794663
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCM2006994
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 900
Heating
- Heat Pump, Oil
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
Features
- Kitchen - Table Space, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Crown Molding, Entry Level Bedroom
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Storm Window(s)
- Basement: Heated,Connecting Stairway,Full,Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Insert
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,250
- Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,350
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Screened
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0602016508
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Very Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1949
- Major remodel year: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $233/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $186,733
- Annual tax amount: $3,031
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$312,400
$297,000 - $328,000
$2,078/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $314,900-1.6%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $319,900-3%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,900+85.3%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Sold | $178,000-18.7%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Contingent | $219,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $219,000+151.7%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2004 | Sold | $87,000$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 +4.6% | $177,067 +5.8% |
| 2024 | $2,899 +15.4% | $167,400 +15.4% |
| 2023 | $2,512 +17.6% | $145,033 -13.4% |
| 2022 | $2,137 +21.6% | $167,400 +66.9% |
| 2021 | $1,757 +4.5% | $100,300 +4.7% |
| 2020 | $1,682 +2.7% | $95,833 -4.5% |
| 2019 | $1,637 +84.4% | $100,300 +15.4% |
| 2018 | $888 -42.6% | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $1,549 -23.2% | $86,900 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $86,900 -5.3% |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $91,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,800 -30% |
| 2012 | -- | $131,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $131,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $131,200 -19% |
| 2009 | -- | $161,990 -2.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $166,346 +47.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $112,983 +33.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $84,730 +3.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $82,032 +3.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $79,336 +3.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $76,640 +5.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $72,672 +5.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $68,706 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21639