Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $336,200

    115 Brookshaven Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    4beds
    1baths
    1,190sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $336,200 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $3,228 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $336,200

    $316,000 - $353,000

    $3,228/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your friends will think you're really smart for leasing a versatile home like this -- plus it'll be a fun adventure for you. Does your checklist include a big kitchen with eat-in room, hardwood floors, first floor master bedroom, a level lot, or a partially finished basement? This home has all these features and more Located minutes away from major Groton Shopping districts, the Naval Sub Base, Groton Regional Airport and I-95 North and South exits; add this property to your Hotlist and visit today. You'll be glad you did

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,190 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood), Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: GROTM168920915415

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Groton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating system: Baseboard
    • MLS Listing ID: 170265214
    • MLS Name: SMT

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/12/2021Sold$241,750+7.4%$203/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170426410 Report a problem
    8/15/2021Contingent$225,000$189/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170426410 Report a problem
    8/12/2021Listed for sale$225,000+21.6%$189/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170426410 Report a problem
    2/17/2020Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Westerly #170265214 Report a problem
    1/20/2020Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. #170265214 Report a problem
    1/10/2019Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Watch Hill #170148840 Report a problem
    1/9/2019Listing removed$185,000$155/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #170092372 Report a problem
    12/28/2018Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Watch Hill #170148840 Report a problem
    6/6/2018Listed for sale$185,000+1.9%$155/sqft
    3/7/2015Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Westerly #E10011896 Report a problem
    3/6/2015Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: BerkshireHathawayNEProperties #E10011896 Report a problem
    3/5/2015Listing removed$181,500$153/sqft
    Source: BerkshireHathawayNEProperties #E10019229 Report a problem
    2/1/2015Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: CTMLS, Inc. #E10011896 Report a problem
    1/31/2015Listed for sale$181,500-9.3%$153/sqft
    12/30/2014Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Westerly #E272861 Report a problem
    1/15/2014Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: BerkshireHathawayNEProperties #E272861 Report a problem
    7/21/2008Sold$200,000$168/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #E209668 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,076 +6.2%$138,110
    2024$3,837 +2%$138,110
    2023$3,761 +2.4%$138,110
    2022$3,674 +17%$138,110 +42.8%
    2021$3,141 +2.7%$96,740
    2020$3,059 +3.8%$96,740
    2019$2,946 +1%$96,740
    2018$2,916 +2.7%$96,740
    2017$2,840 -3.3%$96,740 -7.5%
    2016$2,937 +4%$104,580
    2015$2,824 +2.8%$104,580
    2014$2,748 +1.4%$104,580
    2013$2,711 -0.8%$104,580
    2012$2,732 -7.1%$104,580 -13.3%
    2011$2,942 +5%$120,610
    2010$2,801 +2.1%$120,610
    2009$2,744 +8%$120,610
    2008$2,541 +19.9%--
    2006$2,119 +4.5%$70,280
    2005$2,028 +2.3%$70,280
    2004$1,983 +0.6%$70,280
    2003$1,971 +4.9%$70,280 +10%
    2001$1,879 -5.6%$63,910
    2000$1,991 +2.2%$63,910
    1996$1,949 $63,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Long Hill