Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $869,900

    115 Castle Rocks Rd, Warwick, RI 02886

    4beds
    2,724sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $858,200 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Well-appointed kitchenBeautifully maintained setting
    Welcome to Warwick and discover this beautifully maintained Colonial located in one of the area’s most prestigious and sought-after neighborhoods. Situated on desirable Castle Hill Road, this spacious home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with a layout designed for both comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find generous living spaces filled with natural light, a well-appointed kitchen, and a flowing floor plan that blends classic charm with functionality. The finished basement provides additional versatile living space perfect for a media room, home office, gym, or playroom. The expansive primary suite offers privacy and comfort, while the additional bedrooms provide plenty of room for family and guests. Outside, enjoy a beautifully maintained setting in a quiet residential location close to shopping, dining, schools, marinas, and major highways. A rare opportunity to own a spacious Colonial in one of Warwick’s premier locations.
    10 hours
    |
    439
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeffrey Infante 401-678-9115,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1412469MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,174
      • Total interior livable area: 2,724 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,174
      • Finished area below ground: 550
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.39 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: WARWM224B0044L0000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Warwick

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $319/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $591,700
      • Annual tax amount: $8,274
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $858,200

        $815,000 - $901,000

        $4,211/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$869,900+62.6%$319/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1412469 Report a problem
        9/15/2020Sold$535,000+4.9%$196/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1260517 Report a problem
        8/1/2020Price change$510,000+3%$187/sqft
        Source: Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl. #1260517 Report a problem
        3/28/2020Listed for sale$495,000+28.6%$182/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX FLAGSHIP, INC. #1250717 Report a problem
        12/29/2010Sold$385,000+75.4%$141/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        6/29/1999Sold$219,500$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,562 $591,700
        2024$8,562 +2%$591,700
        2023$8,396 -0.7%$591,700 +31.1%
        2022$8,451 +11.7%$451,200 +11.7%
        2021$7,569 $404,100
        2020$7,569 $404,100
        2019$7,569 +3.9%$404,100 +15.3%
        2018$7,288 +2.8%$350,400
        2017$7,092 $350,400
        2016$7,092 +1.8%$350,400 +4.3%
        2015$6,970 +3.4%$335,900
        2014$6,738 +1.4%$335,900
        2013$6,647 +4.7%$335,900 -6.4%
        2011$6,349 +1.2%$358,900
        2010$6,274 0%$358,900 -19.1%
        2009$6,277 +5.4%$443,900
        2008$5,953 +6%$443,900 +22.2%
        2007$5,615 $363,200
        2006$5,615 +4.4%$363,200
        2004$5,379 -6.7%$363,200 +75.2%
        2003$5,768 $207,260

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,421/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4486
        Property taxes
        $935
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02886

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable