115 Chestnut Ridge Ct, Crossville, TN 38558
Home value
$833,300
$692,000 - $1.02M
$2,637/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,637/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,637/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,467/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,467/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Genelle M. Thomas 931-484-0077,
Better Homes & Gardens Gwin Realty
Jeff Armes, 320858
Glade Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,339
- Total interior livable area: 2,339 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,339
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Association
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
- Dimensions: 112.98 x 199.59 IRR
- Features: Wooded
- Topography: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 066H C 04400 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Fiber Cement, Other, Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Connected
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $115 monthly
- Amenities included: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Trash, Sewer
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2024 | Sold | $795,000$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Pending sale | $795,000$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $795,000+26.7%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2021 | Sold | $627,500+0.5%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2020 | Pending sale | $624,400$267/sqft |
Source: Glade Realty #1123589 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2020 | Price change | $624,400+5%$267/sqft |
Source: Glade Realty #1123589 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $594,400+814.5%$254/sqft |
Source: Glade Realty #1123589 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2020 | Sold | $65,000$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $163,000 |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $1,850 -7.1% | $163,000 +28.2% |
| 2021 | $1,991 +578.3% | $127,175 +578.3% |
| 2020 | $293 | $18,750 |
| 2019 | $293 | $18,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 38558