Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $229,000

    115 Chestnut St, Coplay, PA 18037

    2beds
    1,064sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    2,918.52 Square Feet Lot
    $224,200 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One car detached garageCute backyard
    First time offered for sale. 2-3 Bedrooms, 1 Bath twin with 2 covered porches, a cute backyard and a one car detached garage. Zoned commercial but the present use is residential.
    55 days
    |
    1,069
    |
    39
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dale Susan Wallace 610-657-1000,

    Keller Williams Allentown 610-435-1800

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 773967MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Description: Walkthrough bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13.00 x 12.00
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13.00 x 11.00
      Bedroom
      • Description: Sloped ceiling
      • Level: Third
      • Dimensions: 18.00 x 12.00
      Dining room
      • Description: Hardwood floors
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13.00 x 11.00
      Other
      • Description: Tub-Shower combo, built-in drawers/dresser
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 8.00 x 6.00
      Kitchen
      • Description: Flat Cooktop Stove
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10.00 x 9.00
      Laundry
      • Description: Mudroom only. Laundry is in basement.
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9.00 x 8.00
      Living room
      • Description: Hardwood Floors
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15.00 x 13.00
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Oil
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Lower Level
      Features
      • Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Traditional Floorplan
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Vinyl
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Full
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,064
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two and One Half
      • Stories: 2.5
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City Lights, Hills
      Lot
      • Size: 2,918.52 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20.56 x 136.6 IRREG
      • Features: Flat
      Details
      • Parcel number: 549946658650 001
      • Zoning: C-1-Commercial
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1920

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Not in Development
      Location
      • Region: Coplay

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $215/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $102,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,703
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 56 days
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $224,200

        $213,000 - $235,000

        $1,715/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$229,000$215/sqft
        Source: GLVR #773967 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,677 +5.7%$102,700
        2024$3,479 +5.7%$102,700
        2023$3,291 0%$102,700
        2022$3,291 +5.9%$102,700
        2021$3,107 +7.9%$102,700
        2020$2,879 +11060.8%$102,700
        2019$26 $102,700
        2018$26 $102,700
        2017-- $102,700
        2016-- $102,700
        2015-- $102,700
        2014-- $102,700 +236.7%
        2012-- $30,500
        2011-- $30,500
        2010-- $30,500
        2009-- $30,500
        2008-- $30,500
        2007-- $30,500
        2006-- $30,500
        2005-- $30,500
        2004-- $30,500
        2003-- $30,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18037

          Getting around

          71 / 100
          Very Walkable
          66 / 100
          Bikeable