BETTER THAN NEW--WITHOUT THE WAIT OR BUILDER MARKUPS!
Seller offering 8,000 toward rate buy-down or buyer closing costs with a full-price offer--creating immediate savings and improved monthly affordability.
Welcome Home!
If you've been considering new construction, this home delivers a smarter alternative. Why pay more and wait months to build when you can move into a home that already includes high-end upgrades, added functionality, and real, tangible value--right now?
Located in the award-winning Columbia County School District, this thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom home stands out as one of the best values in its price range, offering features that typically cost significantly more in new construction.
Inside, you'll find luxury click-lock flooring throughout the main living areas and primary suite, along with granite and quartz countertops and abundant storage--all upgrades that add up quickly with builders.
The standout feature? The Power Pantry.
A rare and highly functional upgrade, this separate, plumbed space for a second refrigerator provides unmatched convenience for bulk storage, entertaining, and everyday living--an option that would come at a premium in most new builds.
Step outside to a private backyard retreat, perfect for relaxing or hosting, plus added value with family room and patio TVs included--saving you even more on move-in costs.
From a financial perspective, this home checks every box:
No builder upgrade fees
No construction delays or cost overruns
Immediate availability
Seller incentives to reduce your upfront or monthly costs
When compared to similar homes in the area, this property offers one of the most competitive price-per-square-foot opportunities available--positioning you for instant equity and long-term value.
Skip the stress. Keep the upgrades. Maximize your investment.
Schedule your private showing today--opportunities like this don't last.
For sale
$389,900
115 Dublin Loop, Grovetown, GA
4beds
2,521sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
$389,400 Zestimate®
$155/sqft
$44/mo HOA
What's special
Private backyard retreatGranite and quartz countertopsAbundant storage
- 14 hours |
- 4 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa M Moss 770-880-5619,
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98252008
Originating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Great Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Laundry
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 20 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20 x 17
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Laundry
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 9 x 8
Heating
- Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Water Purifier
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
- Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Basement: None
- Attic: Partially Finished,Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,521
- Total interior livable area: 2,521 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
- Fencing: Privacy,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
- Features: Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 01
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Kelarie
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
- HOA fee: $525 annually
Location
- Region: Grovetown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $155/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $379,521
- Annual tax amount: $3,631
- Date on market: 1/8/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$389,400
$370,000 - $409,000
$2,154/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,900$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $389,900$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $389,900-1.3%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $394,900-1.3%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900+17.7%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2022 | Sold | $339,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2022 | Pending sale | $339,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $339,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 -0.1% | $379,521 +4.6% |
| 2024 | $3,636 +20.3% | $362,923 +6.8% |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $339,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,244/mo
Principal & interest
$1901
Property taxes
$299
HOA Fees
$44
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30813