Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $375,000

    115 Forest Park Rd, Madison, TN 37115

    3beds
    1,552sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1920
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $373,200 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $2,204 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $373,200

    $351,000 - $396,000

    $2,204/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,173/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,173/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 separate houses for one price of 375k! Cash flowing with Separate fenced yards, 5 parking spots & laundry hookups in each! Perfect for families, Airbnb,“House Hacking”, travel nurse, office, studio etc! Lots of upgrades! Newer roof & windows on both, front house is 2/1 w/ bonus room. NEW: kitchen, bathroom, appliances, flooring & paint throughout, smart locks & so much more! Front rented @$1950 /mo month to month lease. Back house 1/1 w/ full kitchen & is currently rented @ $1250 per month on month to month lease - could be more, especially if updated! Property can be delivered w/ either or both renters in place or either/both vacant, Buyer's choice! Great location in up-&-coming Madison, new construction all around, LESS THAN 10min to East Nashville hot spots & the Mall. Pre-approval required for viewing. Great property ready for investors or owner occupant!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Angelica Star 310-776-0513,

    Reliant Realty ERA Powered

    Bought with:

    Amber Horton, 334999

    Byers & Harvey Inc.

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2665996MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Cooktop
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,552
    • Total interior livable area: 1,552 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,552

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Driveway, Paved
    • Uncovered spaces: 5
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 150
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04313012800
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

DateEventPrice
    9/23/2024Sold$375,000$242/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2665996 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Contingent$375,000$242/sqft
    8/17/2024Price change$375,000-0.5%$242/sqft
    7/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2024Price change$377,000-0.3%$243/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2665974 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2024Price change$378,000-0.3%$244/sqft
    6/12/2024Listed for sale$379,000-4.1%$244/sqft
    10/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2559139 Report a problem
    8/29/2023Price change$395,000-1.2%$255/sqft
    8/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2023Listed for sale$399,900$258/sqft
    8/5/2023Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2505263 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listed for sale$399,900+25%$258/sqft
    2/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2023Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2022Sold$320,000+178.5%$206/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2015Listing removed$114,900$74/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Jones Realty & Auction #1574862 Report a problem
    6/15/2015Price change$114,900-4.2%$74/sqft
    9/13/2014Listed for sale$119,900+60.1%$77/sqft
    9/26/2011Listing removed$74,900$48/sqft
    Source: Reliant Realty, LLC #1260970 Report a problem
    3/26/2011Price change$74,900-11.8%$48/sqft
    Source: Reliant Realty, LLC #1260970 Report a problem
    3/4/2011Price change$84,900+9%$55/sqft
    Source: RELIANT REALTY #1185727 Report a problem
    2/15/2011Price change$77,900-8.2%$50/sqft
    Source: Reliant Realty, LLC #1185727 Report a problem
    8/6/2010Listed for sale$84,900+51.6%$55/sqft
    Source: RELIANT REALTY #1185727 Report a problem
    8/23/2002Sold$56,000+28.7%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/1997Sold$43,500$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,377 +75.9%$84,475 +103.4%
    2024$1,351 $41,525
    2023$1,351 $41,525
    2022$1,351 -1%$41,525
    2021$1,365 +12.4%$41,525 +44.3%
    2020$1,215 +33.8%$28,775
    2019$908 $28,775
    2018$908 $28,775
    2017$908 $28,775 +59.4%
    2016$908 +28.2%$18,050
    2015$708 $18,050
    2014$708 $18,050
    2013-- $18,050 -8.4%
    2012-- $19,700
    2010-- $19,700
    2009-- $19,700 +20.1%
    2008-- $16,400
    2007-- $16,400
    2006-- --
    2003-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Heron Walk