Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $691,500

    115 Glenmore Rd, Cary, NC 27519

    3beds
    2baths
    2,459sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $691,500 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $2,496 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $691,500

    $650,000 - $733,000

    $2,496/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,023/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,023/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available 7/13. Beautiful home in Cary with serene backyard! Screened porch with ceiling fan & skylights plus brick paver patio. Beautiful hardwood/laminate hardwood flooring throughout home. Formal Living & Dining rooms, plus Family room with fireplace;Eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, pantry, backsplash & plenty of cabinets. 3 Spacious Bedrooms & Large Bonus Room. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms. Master bath suite with jacuzzi tub. Large walk up 3rd floor attic. Shopping, restaurants,Bike trails.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,459 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0734617968

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cary

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $23 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • A/C \ Central Air
    • A\C \ Central Air
    • Attached Description \ Single Family
    • Balcony
    • Design \ 2 Story
    • Elementary School: Wake Cty School District
    • Interior Features \ Unfurnished
    • MLS Listing ID: 2190830
    • MLS Name: TMLS broker feed (TMLS broker feed)
    • Microwave Oven
    • Middle School: Wake Cty School District
    • Other Rooms \ Bonus Room
    • Pets \ Pet Fee
    • Property Type \ Detached
    • Rental Terms \ 12 Months +

DateEventPrice
    7/14/2018Listing removed$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Block & Associates Realty #2190830 Report a problem
    5/11/2018Listed for rent$2,095+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Block & Associates Rty/Relocation #2190830 Report a problem
    6/29/2017Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Block & Associates Rty/Relocation #2134572 Report a problem
    6/16/2017Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    7/22/2015Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Block and Associates Realty Report a problem
    7/11/2015Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Block and Associates Realty Report a problem
    6/24/2014Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Block & Associates Rty/Relocation #1953523 Report a problem
    6/10/2014Listed for rent$1,995+5.3%$1/sqft
    8/13/2011Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Block and Associates Realty #1788249 Report a problem
    6/11/2011Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    4/6/2008Listing removed$324,900$132/sqft
    Source: EpropertySites #115glenmorerd Report a problem
    3/6/2008Listed for sale$324,900+2.8%$132/sqft
    Source: EpropertySites #115glenmorerd Report a problem
    11/28/2007Sold$316,000+2.8%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2006Sold$307,500+30.9%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/1999Sold$235,000+179.8%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/1998Sold$84,000$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,578 +2.2%$648,515
    2024$5,458 +39.2%$648,515 +66.6%
    2023$3,920 +3.9%$389,246
    2022$3,774 +2.1%$389,246
    2021$3,698 -0.2%$389,246 +0.3%
    2020$3,706 +6.9%$387,969 +20.5%
    2019$3,467 $321,955
    2018$3,467 +10.9%$321,955
    2017$3,127 +1.5%$321,955
    2016$3,080 -4.1%$321,955 -0.7%
    2015$3,213 +6%$324,301
    2014$3,030 $324,301
    2013-- $324,301
    2012-- $324,301
    2011-- $324,301
    2010-- $324,301
    2009-- $324,301
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27519