Skip main navigation
Sold for $50,000
  • $50,000

    115 Lyons Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    2beds
    1baths
    1,120sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $52,000 Zestimate®
    $45/sqft
    $1,540 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $52,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,540/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,540/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,540/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $287/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $287/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Now you can garden with the extra time you'll have in this neat, clean and well maintained 2 bedrm. home. Features built-in dresser in bedrooms, three season porch and a large tree lined lot in a peaceful country setting. *Heated by an Electric Hot Air furnace. *School Tax amount reflects the Sr. Star exemption. School taxes without exemption=$644.67.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 094000258135

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Plattsburgh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2025Sold$50,000+92.3%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2013Sold$26,000$23/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #145801 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $41,000
    2024-- $41,000
    2023-- $41,000 +10.8%
    2022-- $37,000 +5.1%
    2021-- $35,200
    2020-- $35,200
    2019-- $35,200
    2018-- $35,200 +2%
    2017$682 $34,500
    2016-- $34,500
    2015-- $34,500
    2014-- $34,500
    2013-- $34,500
    2012-- $34,500
    2011-- $34,500
    2010-- $34,500
    2009-- $34,500
    2008-- $34,500
    2007-- $34,500 +5.2%
    2006-- $32,800 +4.1%
    2005-- $31,500 +2.6%
    2004-- $30,700
    2003-- $30,700 +18.1%
    2002-- $26,000
    2001-- $26,000 +5.3%
    2000-- $24,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12901