Skip main navigation
Sold for $141,500
  • $141,500

    115 Morgan Rd, Waterloo, IA 50702

    2beds
    1,250sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $160,500 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $1,131 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $160,500

    $152,000 - $169,000

    $1,131/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $978/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $978/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home! You will love this home that is conveniently located close to West High School and offers close access to shopping! Entering this home you are greeted by a cozy living room with great windows that let natural light pour in. Connected is the kitchen that has lots of prep space as well as great storage, and newer white appliances. The kitchen also provides access to the covered back deck. Also on the main floor you will find, two bedrooms and a full bathroom to share. The lower level has great storage space, laundry area, and could easily be finished off to add an additional hangout space! The exterior offers great curb appeal, a fenced-in backyard, and a detached, one-stall garage. Don't let this one pass you by! Schedule your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Wienands 319-269-2477,

    AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC,

    Callie Cooley 319-231-2409,

    AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Elke M Gerdes, S59796000

    Structure Real Estate

    Source: Northeast Iowa Regional BOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 20240614MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Appliances Negotiable, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 375

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: 1 Stall, Detached Garage
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Dimensions: 64x110
    Details
    • Parcel number: 891335351016
    • Zoning: R-2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

DateEventPrice
    4/5/2024Sold$141,500-1.7%$113/sqft
    Source: Northeast Iowa Regional BOR as distributed by MLS GRID #20240614 Report a problem
    2/25/2024Pending sale$143,900$115/sqft
    2/22/2024Listed for sale$143,900+53.1%$115/sqft
    1/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2023Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/4/2022Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/14/2013Sold$94,000-0.8%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2008Listing removed$94,750$76/sqft
    Source: Homes.com Report a problem
    6/11/2008Listed for sale$94,750$76/sqft
    Source: Homes.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,350 -0.8%$126,700 +6.9%
    2024$2,369 +18.1%$118,550
    2023$2,007 +2.3%$118,550 +29.7%
    2022$1,961 -0.8%$91,370 -0.4%
    2021$1,977 +1.6%$91,720 +5.1%
    2020$1,945 -0.9%$87,300
    2019$1,962 +0.8%$87,300
    2018$1,946 +0%$87,300
    2017$1,946 -1.7%$87,300
    2016$1,980 $87,300
    2015$1,980 +5.2%$87,300 +4.5%
    2014$1,882 +2.1%$83,560 -4.3%
    2012$1,843 +8%$87,300
    2011$1,707 +3.3%$87,300 +6%
    2010$1,652 +8.1%$82,370
    2009$1,528 +2.4%$82,370
    2008$1,493 +1.9%$82,370 +7%
    2007$1,465 -0.6%$76,980
    2006$1,474 +12%$76,980
    2005$1,316 +6.1%$76,980 +30.7%
    2003$1,240 +1.6%$58,900
    2002$1,220 +11.3%$58,900 +18%
    2001$1,096 $49,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 50702