This home is worth a visit to the Gated Beautiful Spring Valley Subdivision!! This 4 Bedroom 3 1/2 Bath all brick home with a side entry garage is full of amazing features. The gorgeous kitchen with stained cabinetry, Granite counter-tops, top of the line Stainless Steel appliances and tile flooring opens up to the Breakfast area and Family Room with hardwood floors and a fireplace. The Formal Dining Room and Living Room with hardwood floors are just off the kitchen. The elegant Master Suite with a large walk-in closet and Spa Master Bath with huge tiled Frame-less shower, double vanity and granite tops will delight! There are 2 more bedrooms upstairs with a huge Bonus with its own staircase provides great flex space. The 4th bedroom is downstairs and has access to a private bath. Enjoy your mornings and relax in the evenings on the large Screen porch that overlooks the gorgeous in-ground pool with beautiful brick decking. Beautiful backyard w/brick terrace and nicely landscaped yard. Did I mention one of the HVAC units was just replaced?!?!? Close to Fort Jackson, shopping, interstates and so much more. View this home, fall in love with it and get ready to make lots of great memories!! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Contingent
$455,000
115 N Ridge Rd, Columbia, SC 29223
4beds
3,165sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
0.42 Acres Lot
$451,600 Zestimate®
$144/sqft
$96/mo HOA
What's special
Side entry garageGranite counter-topsLarge screen porchBreakfast areaTile flooring
- 10 days |
- 1,698 |
- 126 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Trey Brave,
NextHome Midlands
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 633130
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
Heating
- Heat Pump 1st Lvl, Heat Pump 2nd Lvl
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,165
- Total interior livable area: 3,165 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 229020214
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: SPRING VALLEY
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $287 quarterly
Location
- Region: Columbia
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $144/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $12,680
- Date on market: 5/3/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$451,600
$429,000 - $474,000
$2,867/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Pending sale | $455,000$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Contingent | $455,000$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $455,000+43.5%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2018 | Sold | $317,000-3.9%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $329,900+6.9%$104/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Northeast #439630 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2015 | Sold | $308,500-3.6%$97/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2015 | Price change | $320,000-1.5%$101/sqft |
Source: The Art of Real Estate LLC #371672 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2015 | Price change | $325,000-2.1%$103/sqft |
| 2/21/2015 | Listed for sale | $332,000-1.6%$105/sqft |
| 5/21/2013 | Listing removed | $337,500$107/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #328285 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2013 | Price change | $337,500-0.4%$107/sqft |
| 4/18/2013 | Price change | $339,000-2.9%$107/sqft |
| 3/20/2013 | Listed for sale | $349,000+31.2%$110/sqft |
| 6/4/2010 | Sold | $266,000-15.6%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2009 | Listing removed | $315,000$100/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker (NE) #240604 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2009 | Listed for sale | $315,000+31.3%$100/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #240604 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2003 | Sold | $240,000$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | -- | $12,680 |
| 2021 | $3,286 -1.4% | $12,680 |
| 2020 | $3,333 +1.3% | $12,680 |
| 2019 | $3,291 +2.1% | $12,680 +2.8% |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $12,340 |
| 2017 | $3,223 +2% | $12,340 |
| 2016 | $3,161 +0.4% | $12,340 +26.8% |
| 2015 | $3,149 +21.3% | $9,730 -96% |
| 2014 | $2,595 +0.2% | $243,300 +2400.5% |
| 2013 | $2,591 | $9,730 -8.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $10,640 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,640 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,640 |
| 2009 | -- | $10,640 +14.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $9,280 |
| 2007 | -- | $9,280 |
| 2006 | -- | $9,280 |
| 2005 | -- | $9,280 +17.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $7,890 |
| 2003 | -- | $7,890 |
| 2002 | -- | $7,890 |
| 2000 | -- | $7,890 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,545/mo
Principal & interest
$2206
Property taxes
$243
HOA Fees
$96
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29223