Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,635,000
  • $1,635,000

    115 Native Tree Ln, Santa Rosa, FL 32459

    4beds
    2,472sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $1,634,900 Zestimate®
    $661/sqft
    $4,133 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,634,900

    $1.55M - $1.72M

    $4,133/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,133/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,133/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,133/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,133/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

Listed by:

    The Bobby J Team 850-865-7798,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Joiner Group

    Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 992146MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 205.92 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.6 x 13.2
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 134.31 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.1 x 12.1
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 139.86 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.1 x 12.6
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 127.68 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.4 x 11.2
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 105.56 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5.8 x 18.2
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 202.02 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.1 x 18.2
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 160.16 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.4 x 15.4
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Shelving, Wallpaper
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Storm Window(s)
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,472
    • Total interior livable area: 2,472 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Oversized
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Columns, Dock, Outdoor Shower
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Bay
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Bay
    • Waterfront features: Bay, Seawall
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Dimensions: 50 x 194 x 50 x 174
    • Features: Cleared, Dead End, Flood Insurance Req, Survey Available, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
    Details
    • Parcel number: 272S19241400330030
    • Zoning description: Resid Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Beach House
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
    • Foundation: Foundation Off Grade
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Construction Complete
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Dock, Fishing, Waterfront
    Location
    • Region: Santa Rosa
    • Subdivision: MAGNOLIA BEACH

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$1,635,000-3.5%$661/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #992146 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Pending sale$1,695,000$686/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #992146 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Price change$1,695,000-3.1%$686/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #992146 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$1,749,000-2.8%$708/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #992146 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listed for sale$1,799,000$728/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #992146 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Listing removed$1,799,000$728/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #971990 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Price change$1,799,000-2.7%$728/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #971990 Report a problem
    10/7/2025Price change$1,849,000-2.4%$748/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #971990 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Price change$1,895,000-1.6%$767/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #971990 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Price change$1,925,000-3.5%$779/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #971990 Report a problem
    6/19/2025Price change$1,995,000+5.3%$807/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #971990 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Price change$1,895,000-1.6%$767/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #971990 Report a problem
    5/21/2025Price change$1,925,000-2.5%$779/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #971990 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Price change$1,975,000-8.1%$799/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #971990 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Listed for sale$2,149,000+238.4%$869/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #971990 Report a problem
    8/23/2022Sold$635,000$257/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,744 +0.5%$519,400
    2023$4,719 +214.8%$519,400 +270.5%
    2022$1,499 +6.7%$140,181 +10%
    2021$1,406 +5.7%$127,437 +10%
    2020$1,330 +7%$115,852 +10%
    2019$1,243 $105,320 -24.4%
    2018$1,243 +5.8%$139,284 +8.4%
    2017$1,175 +12.6%$128,528 +4%
    2016$1,044 +4.9%$123,585 +7%
    2015$995 +6%$115,500 +10%
    2014$939 $105,000 +90.3%
    2013-- $55,165
    2012-- $55,165 -5%
    2011-- $58,068 -10%
    2010-- $64,521 -51%
    2009-- $131,675 -35%
    2008-- $202,500 -10%
    2007-- $225,000 +28.6%
    2005-- $175,000 +84.2%
    2004-- $95,000 +11.8%
    2003-- $85,000 +21.4%
    2002-- $70,000
    2001-- $70,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32459