Ideally situated directly across from Belle Meade Golf Course, this beautifully curated home offers an exceptional blend of elegance and comfort, with breathtaking golf course views showcased throughout the main-level living spaces. Expansive windows invite in natural light and frame stunning sunrises, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. The grounds feel like a private retreat, with a bluestone patio that sets the stage for outdoor living, complete with a heated spa-plunge pool and fountain feature. At the heart of the home, the kitchen is both stunning and functional, featuring vaulted beam ceilings, custom cabinetry, a dedicated coffee station, and a wet bar—perfectly designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, the living spaces offer seamless flow and thoughtfully designed interiors. In addition to the primary suite on the main level, a privately situated guest suite with vaulted ceilings provides a serene and comfortable retreat for visitors. The expansive primary suite on the main level offers generous proportions and a spacious bath. The second level includes three bedrooms, three baths, and an upstairs family retreat—an inviting gathering space complete with a wet bar, lounge area, and table space, designed to serve the surrounding bedrooms.
On the opposite side of the home, a separate bonus game room (with full bath) and dedicated workout room provide exceptional flexibility for recreation, fitness, or private living space. Smart home technology, surround sound, and integrated security provide modern ease, while designer finishes throughout complete this sophisticated and inviting residence.
Active
$4,500,000
115 Page Rd, Nashville, TN 37205
5beds
6,934sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2019
0.45 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$649/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Heated spa-plunge poolDesigner finishes throughoutStunning sunrisesDedicated coffee stationDedicated workout roomVaulted beam ceilingsFountain feature
- 38 days |
- 1,053 |
- 42 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Steve G Fridrich 615-300-5900,
Fridrich & Clark Realty 615-327-4800
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3176126
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 7
- Full bathrooms: 6
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
Features
- Extra Closets, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,934
- Total interior livable area: 6,934 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 6,934
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Circular Driveway
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Gas Grill
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Dimensions: 122 x 165
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 13001010800
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Irrigation System
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smart Camera(s)/Recording
- Subdivision: Highlands Of Belle Meade
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Nashville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $649/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $3,234,100
- Annual tax amount: $22,752
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $4,500,000+81.1%$649/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2020 | Sold | $2,485,000-3.9%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $2,585,000+15.5%$373/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Woodmont Realty #2139830 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2019 | Sold | $2,237,817+273%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2017 | Sold | $600,000$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,752 +13.8% | $808,525 +31.6% |
| 2024 | $19,999 | $614,600 |
| 2023 | $19,999 | $614,600 |
| 2022 | $19,999 -1% | $614,600 |
| 2021 | $20,208 +7.9% | $614,600 +38.5% |
| 2020 | $18,736 +168.6% | $443,875 +100.7% |
| 2019 | $6,976 +152.7% | $221,125 +152.7% |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $87,500 -40.5% |
| 2017 | $2,761 -40.5% | $146,975 +27.8% |
| 2016 | $4,637 -10.7% | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $5,193 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $5,193 | $115,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,000 -2.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $117,750 |
| 2011 | -- | $117,750 |
| 2010 | -- | $117,750 |
| 2009 | -- | $117,750 +0.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $116,975 |
| 2007 | -- | $116,975 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Belle Meade